Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1973-1975


Front Row Left to Right: Lyle Witt, Jane Farrell, Vonnie Lewis Roth, Christy Varick Steinberg, Michele Ringenberg Rodoni, Holly Andrews
Middle Row Left to Right: Richard Merwin, Scott Christensen, Clark Francis, Marcie Largent, Tari Moore (Mclung), Anna Hiland (Merrill), Colleen Harman (Bowker), Cheryl Laudenbach (Hageman)
Back Row Left to Right: Steve Witte, Charlie Mower, Steve Davis, Gary Slagel, Kayl (Gladys) Freeman (Meidinger), Chris Hageman


CLASS OF 1973

CLASS COORDINATOR: Bill Pullins, 530 Bear Avenue, Hot Springs, SD (605) 745-4030

 Victor Alexander
John Anderson
Holly Andrews
Julie Kindopp Winkler
Judy Pollard Arthur
Wanda Fleming Barbour
Kay Lyons Bendtsen
Don Benton
Mary Lou Bertelson
Aleta Gale Blue
Colleen Harman Bowker
Diane Rusk Brandt
Connie Schaap Bryan
Kevin Burg
Becky Russell Burleson
Scott Christensen
Carmen Hammer Coffield
Rick Colson
Lynn Thurston Cummings
Wayne Davenport
Steve Davis
Mike Derrick
Mike Duster
Debbie Campbell Edgerton
Bob Eisenbarth
Jeff Elmore
Susan Cape Farghall
Kathy Gray Fitzner
Monte Fleming
Clark Francis
Jean Davenport Gibson
Jane Farrell
Steve Gossel
Penny Westover Gossel
Jeff Graf
Mike Greenlee
Chris R Hageman
Cheryl Halverson Hageman
Tom Haley
Marce Largent
Jenny Lydiait Hanson
Donna Newburg Hatten
Gene Hemmer
Randy Hines
Debbie Hinzman
Mike Homelvig
Jean Ann Hastings Hope
John Huddleston
June Larock Jacobs
Cokie Norman Kamnerer
Emily Katt
Kim Reid
Paula Richards Kaufman
Nancy Krein
Craig Lancaster
Rodney Lang
Calvin Larvie
Mike Larvie
Robert Leblanc
Dan Lowe
Tari Moore McClung
Jim McDill
Kaye (Gladys) Freeman Meidinger
Greg Merchen
Anna Hiland Merrill
Richard Merwin
Dale Molitor
Barb Morris
Charlie Mower
Darlene Shaffer Muffy
Rose Hupp Nash
Joe Oliver
Margaret Peterson Bockman
Phil Phan
Patty Harris Phipps
Bill Pullins
Kim Ried
Michele Ringenberg Rodoni
Randy Romey
Curt Rossknect
Vonnie Lewis Roth
Mary Sauser
Randy Scott
Craig Sieg
Christy Varick Steinberg
Gary Slagel
Mitzi McColley Sorenson
Teresa "Cote" Coley
Bill Swartz
Darla Herrmann Tankerley
Carol Rust Tharpe
Rhonda Evans Thurlow
Scott Torrey
Mary Theisen Tschetter
Don Turbiville
Nancy Varick
Marge Johnson Walker
Ida Cox Walters
Randy Wilde
Mike Wilder
Joni Pollard Wilkinson
Marilyn Gann Willhoite
Randy Williams
Lyle Witt
Steve Witte

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Merle Forhman
Foster Green (2000)
Lance Johnson
Robert Panniell
John Walker
Rodney Wilhiem





Back L to I: Curt Schillinger, Ruby Williamson Farrell, Henry Peters, Linda Hatch Varvel
Front L to R: Jill Andrews Greenlee, Sharon Benzel Schwartz, Charlotte Schooley Goddickson, Ruth Williamson Flyte

CLASS OF 1974

CLASS COORDINATOR: Dodie Larvie McDill, HC52 Box 97A, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-4436

 Joyce Knueppel Abrahamsen
Ralph Anderson
Tom Argiro
Jean Ann Howell Ashurst
Shelley Brunken Ballard
Joe Birdsall
Rolene Bledsoe
Connie Evans Burg
Roger Burg
Cathy Krcil Carter
Vickie Eisenbarth Cass
Darcy Graf Closner
Pat Harmon Collogan
Amy Boekhout Crosby
Craig DeBoer
Kent Dodd
Joe Donnell
Greg Erwin
Kathy Bourland Evans
Marty Farrell
Ruby Williamson Farrell
Debbie Benton Fernall
Ruth Williamson Flyte
Wyatt Fraas
Evan Gallentillne
Charlotte Schooley Goddicksen
Jill Andrews Greenlee
Mike Greeno
Steve Hagel
Roger Hagen
Sue McAdam Hamilton
Peggy Hammerlee
Brenda Arthur Hansen
Mary Hardy
Bob Harn
Ruth Sewright Heath
Tom Heidebrink
Emory Heisler
Tammi Hemmer
Craig Huntley
Mike Jacobsen
Shawn Johnson
Cheryl Peterson Joslyn
Joyce Hickock Jossi
Alan Keisner
Sara Bruer Koch
Cherie Largent
Tom Lathrop
Kim Loberg Dumire
Angie Long
Kelvin Lorenz
Jay Makris
Russell Martin
Don Matthews
Pat McClanahan
Deanna Wotier McCoy
Doreen 'Dodie' Larive McDill
Rick McMichael
Jerry McNulty
Debbie Mendel
Leon Molitor
Rhonda Couch Moore
Merle Muhe
Judy Sitch Norman
Alvin Ogden
Mike Pannill
Henry Peters
Tom Pfeiler
Joyce DeHaii Pierce
Peggy Merrill Porter
Jim Quick
Jerry Rahn
Barb Hannon Reif
Dale Reller
Elaine Blair Robinson
Barbara Schur Sakarya
Curt Schillinger
Sharon Benzel Schwartz
Linda MacPerson Scott
Bruce Smith
Susan Hagen Turbiville
Bob Valandra
Linda Hatch Varvel
Jackie Grant Walker
Boni Heinrich Wass
Scott Weisser
Tab Wilcox
Terry Halls Wimmer
Greg Wintz

Class Contact List

1974 Deceased Classmates

Mark Anderson (2010)
Charles Fiedler
Rick Green (2008)
Bryant MaKeeff
Charlie VanDeWater (1980)
Carla Wilson Wharton (2008)





Back L to R: Mike Peters, Craig Romey, Rick Wass, Don Olstad, Rocky Nowlan, Robert McClean
Middle L to R: Kirk Smith, Cheryl Truth Dallen, Lynn Muller Pott, Linda Davis, Joyce Witte Williamson,
Front L to R: Deb Romey, Lesly Christensen Bennett , Deb Walgreen Johnson, Cathy McClure-Olstad


CLASS OF 1975

David Anderson
Jim Argiro
Anne Baker
Roiann Bledsoe-Olesen
Tracy Blessing Dinkel
Donna Blew
Jackie Bray McElhaney
Mary Broyles
Mike Bruce
Dale Cape
Bill Case
Lesly Christensen Bennett
Jerry Cope
Craig Dahlke
Linda Davis
Lori Davis Scott
Pandora Dean Gibson
Denise DeBenedictis Ahrendt
Debbie Derrick
Carol Dyer Stivrins
Jean Elliott Cunningham
Bob Evans
Joan Freeman-Thies
Victor Greene
Debbie Hamilton Klug
Debbie Hausman Boyd
David Hedman
Jeff Herron
Randy Hicks
Nancy Hicks Nielsen
Diane Hinzman Wiest
Preston Hofer
Tim & Carol Hussey
Don Johnson
Nate Johnson
Charles Jonathan Easterby
Shiela Jones Bennett
Mary Kennedy-Schunot
Rose Kennedy Palmer
Victor Kienitz
Karen Kietzke Agee
Jo Krein Hotz
Betty Lautenschlager Murphy
Linda LeBlanc Maisel
Don Makris
Mike Long
Bruce McClung
Don & Cathy McClure-Olstad
Becky McKean
Robert McLean
Lynn McMichael
Marijo Merchen Mazanec
Robert A Mills
Craig & Debbie Mitz Romey
Kelly Moore
Paul Moore
Tim Morgan
Debbie Morgan Jonas
Lynne Mueller Pott
Charles Nekuda
Eric Nielson
Becky Norris Webb
Rocky Nowlan
Rick O'Connor
Sally Oberpriller Ford
Carolynne One Feather
Melissa Oviatt
Kathy Parmely Salu
Alma Pattee Clark
Mike Peters
Kathi Peterson
Ken Peterson
Melanie Peterson Preusser
Gene Plan
Rhonda Quick-Semm
Jane Rossknecht Evans
Kevin Rust
Linda Shabram Hruska
Charlene Sieg
Gaylon Sieg
Jody Sitch Criffin
Chris Smith Bonde
Kirk Smith
Rosemarie Smith Oliver
Karleen Snyder
Susan Steffen
Terese Theisen
Richard Thurston
Dana Torrey
Cheryl Truth Dallen
Debbie Truth Stewart
Ben Tubbs
Debbie Walgren Johnston
Ron Walker
Richard Wass
Susan Watts Storton
Larry Welton
Cindy Wendt McDill
MaryAnn Wilder Lux
Dick Williamson
Shane Willson
Edie Wilson Jenniges
Joyce Witte Williamson
Dale Wynia
Joyce Zoreck Anderson

DECEASED CLASSMATES

John Britton
Chris Colgan Burg
Paul Dahlberg
Tom Dodd
Eric Nielsen

Previous: Class Rosters 1970-1972
Next: Class Rosters 1976-1979
Comments