Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1930-1939

CLASS of 1930

Esther M. Aaberg
Janice A. Adams
Dale F. Autz
Elsie L. Bucholz
Alan H. Clark
Howard W Clarke
Florence Delaney
Walter C. Friedrick
Viola F. Galean
Grace Gilbert
Grace Hixson
Donald P. Howe
Kenneth G Huston
Allis Johnson
Grace A. Kirby
Vera M. MacKrell
Howard L. McBride
Paul W. Moberly
Ester M. Stricklin
George M Sawyer
Gertrude L. Shelby
Golda V. Stites
Nona I. Shell
J. Champlin Spencer
Harold E. Roberts
Melissa Roberts
Blanche E. Rasmussen
Vivian Ryan
Dorothy M. Ritchie
Wilam L. Woodock
Genevieve Wright
Ester Ostby Thompson

CLASS of 1931

Richard Dean Baker
Woodrow W. Bayliff
John T. Blatchford, Jr.
Doris L. V. Barkley
Clarence Earl Bigham
Stanley E. Brady
Vernon M. Dooley
Fred Earl Edwards
Doyne Evans
Pauline Fredrickson
Marie George
May Griffin
John Payne Gray
Helen Haley
Mildred M. Harley
Beth Hartman
Helen L. Huebner
William T. Hughes
Flora E. Kambak
James C. Kocer
Vera K. Konrath
Norman Lundeen
Emma S. LeSueur
Faye I. Larive
Verna Merwin
Alma Merwin
Inez McBride Kappelman
Dessie McCall
Katherine I. Moore
George Elmer Patterson
Marie E. Peterson
Barrett W. Peterson
Elton Robert Philips
Paul A. Putnam
Daniel W. Robinson
James Ross Rogers
Lois May Schwartz
John C. Spalding
Roy P. Squire
Mary Belle Stewart
Dorothy Turnquist
Everett S. Welch
Doris Weyl
Grace Wight Kearney
Dwight Winterrode


CLASS of 1932

Charles J. Aaberg
Mildred Arlene Alkire
Charles L. Arnett
Donald W. Barnard
Lucille Dorothy Barton
Bernice Bullard
Mary V. Bullard
Martha M. Bullard
Burnell Brink, Wife Grace
Laura C. Burg
Alfred I Burke
Martha Ione Chambers
Rena Ivanelle Cone
Ruth M. Crookshank
Harold E. Dennis
Luella R. Dillon
Anastasis Dooly Hopkins
Elaine L. EerNisse
Dorothy M. Englebert
Alfred F Ferguson
Ralph E. Fitzgerald
Lucille Fowler
William S. Gray
Leonard A. Groves
Lois Elaine Groves
Mable Gustad
Constance e. Henry
Paul L. Hibbs
Mary E. Hill
John Eldred Howard
L. Elizabeth Hughes
Mary Edythe Jones
Gretchen Killinger
Verna E. Lundeen
Helen V McLimans
Geraldine L. Mosier
Adaruth O’Brian
James E. O’Malley
Earl Peterson
Hary C. Porter
Vivian F. Ream
Vernon V. Reese
Neah B. Richer
Helen Sawyer
Blanch Estelle Stewart
Thelma Doris Walden
Melvin E. Wierenga
Robert C. Willcookson
Zesta E. Wolvington


CLASS of 1933

Alyce Babb
Alberta Ballieu
Carol Bayliff
Leona A. Bogner
Margaret F. Clason
Carolyn I, Coleman
Vela Coleman
Ruth Crane
Ruth I Deist
Elanor T. Dooley
Irene E. Drotts
Helen R. Finn
Bula V. Galyean
Julia Gilbert
Sherman Hand
Jim Hill
Florence I. Kirby
Paul H. Lange
Frank McAdams
Grace B. McBride
John Miller
Nelson M. Norhtrup
Frank Parks
LaVerne Peterson
Pearl M. Peterson
Esther E. Reese
John H. Reese
Rita M. Richer Hall
Dora Rogge Henderson
Clark J. Robinson
Herrick Smith Roth
John J. Rooney
Elva Smith Strickland Renz,
Clara Soreide
Genevieve R. Vorce
Nyra Weyl
Clifton P. Wilcox
William Wolvington


CLASS of 1934

Lenore Bayliff
Ormand Callan
Henry Brink
Donald Card
Prudence Cornelius
Aldine Cristo
Jack Dudley
Houston Elley
Leslie Ferguson
Harold Girton
Hattie Hardy
Richard Havens
Lois Hibbs
Leland Huston
Vivian Jackson
Rena Kazmer
Ruby Krusee
Charles Lange
Mary C. Lessard
William Lindgren
Bernice McCall
John McClure
Fulton Olson
Thomas Orton
Luella Parris
Lena Petrog
Theresa Post
Cassil Rea
Stella Rogge
Russel Ryan
Merle Spaw
Bee Wells


CLASS of 1935

Dorothy Aaberg
Ruth Aaberg
Vernon Arnold
Elizebeth J. Baxter
Eleanor Beck Kirvelevcius
Norman Blatchford
Marjory J. Butler
Jerauld Chuman
Irene Craft
Margaret Ann Cristo
Blaine E. Chuckler
Ivan Eldon Deist
Helen M Englebert
Arthur W. Ganschow
Cecelia E. George
Florina E. Cottier
Richard W. Gray
Lloyd Hamm
Helen A Hemmingson
Geneva E. Hiller
Gordon L. Hopper
Mary P. Hummel
Anne M. Kane
Donald E. Klock
Francelle Maree Kocer
Mathilda Krein Crawford
Kay Lawernce Johnson
Paul L. McDowell
Clarence J. McGregor
Jack McLeod
Erma Manders Hrachovec
Maxine Moulton
Wm J. Robinson
William M. Rooney
Lucy Rossknecht Wilson
Georgia A. Sweem
Winifred G Schwartz
Jack Trumbull
Vistor F. Varick
Val E. Weyl
Byron C. Whaley
Amy Wight Thigpen
Thomas Willcockson
Maxine Fern West
Vola Madge Ream
Betty Ann Dalbey


CLASS of 1936

Ruth Eng Hubbard
Jewell Linker Garner
Lucille Haley Gillespie
Karol Christensen Lake
Harriet Eayers Price
Reinhold Krein
Ellen McBride Fish
Lillian Cornelius Vankat
Adelbert Hiller
Bryon Kruse
Ethel Schroeder Strese
Ruby McDowell Callan
John Pfeiler
Helen Knueppel Kilmury
Geral Lovegreen
Merle Stubsten

DECEASED CLASSMATES
Grace Mae Martin Ashmore (1998)
Carten Billips (1996)
Leroy Brittel  (1996)
Arthur Callan
Don Chuman (1982)
Frank Cockerham (1989)
Jack Ferdig - October (1982)
Howard Fletcher
Leona Arnold Graham
Helen Hagen Hand  (1987)
Margaret Lorenz Hansen (1997)
Josephine Norman Hasselstrom (1987)
Roscoe Havens
Veva Spaw Joehnke (1981)
Clayton Johnson (1984)
Clarice Annet Krause (1987)
John Mcadams (1980)
Robert Mcleod
Tom Murphy (1981)
Bob Porter (1996)
Barbara Dalbey Rea (1989)
Vekma Kruse Rooney (1999)
Adolph Rossknecht (1993)
Raymond Reese (1997)
Russel Soester
Wanda Tillotson (1977)
Richard C. Weyl (1992)
Irma K. Wood
Doris Johnston Amen  (2001)
Wilma Petty Jones (2004)
David Collinge
Ruth Huebner Osman (2006)



CLASS of 1937

Lester Aaberg
George S. Batchelder, Jr.
Winona Adkins
Eva Bayliff Streeter
Carten Billups
Marjorie Billips Behrens
Irene M. Bronson
Jacob Burg
Lucille M. Callan
Vernis May Cassity
Vernon Clark
Oscar Cope
Clifford Craft
Marion Cramer
Russell Cuckler
Barbara Joan Dykeman
Doris DeGering Thoelcke
Marguerite Ellsworth Dawson
Dorothy Howard Schaffer
Charles Eng
Mary E. Englebert
Antone Essert
Mary I. Galyean
Clayton D. Johnson
Helen E. Kern
Earnest C. Kline
Lawrence Kline
Wyatt Martin
Gladys Leach
Lawrence McKay,
Daisy Robinson McLean
Winona Nollette
Virginia M. Olson
Carl W. Ottmann
Eula J. Parriss
Verna E. Ream
Frances Renstrom Kruse
William J. Richer
Lester V. Roll
Rebecca E. Schleve
Lorraine M. Scott
Duane L. Shaw
Evelyn P. Simons
Stewart Snyder
Lorene F. Stenger
Glen H. Sweem
Louise Stricklin Condray
Albert L. Taylor
Clinton D. Welch
Ernest Wight,
Mary Willcockson
Thelma Woods Watson
Harry Woodward (Theone died 1/11/02)
Theone Weldon


CLASS of 1938

Lucille Aaberg Williams
Kathryn Beck
George Babb
Earl Barrett
Angelo Covi
Vivian Christensen
Hazel Cook
Jean Colburn
Margaret Corkle Winterberg
Bernice Fitch Hill
Wilbur Fitch
Pauline Flyte
Thomas Geyerman
Charles Goesch
Carol Hall
Virginia Halls Ludwig
Everett Hannon
Frank Hannan
Lois Havens
Patricia Hendrickson Northrop
Marilyn Houghton
Walter Krein
Kenneth Krutsch
Drexel King
Bob Lange
Audrey Lee McManus
Helen Lovell
Maxine Malloy
Jack Martin
Edna McAdam Robinson
Charles McBride
Wyatt Martin
Doris McDowell
Elroy Munck
Ray Millard
Gilbert Oellrich
Gorden Ostler
Bob Parks
Arlene Pell Bloedel
Thomas Pfeiler
Garnet Reder
Robert Roll
Auburn Rogers
True Salvis
Maxine Seeley Filch
Howard Schornhorst
Leone Simons
Kenneth Stenger
James Snyder
Glenn Sweem
Gene Young
Lois Bailey Redding
Lorraine Stubsten
June Young





 
Clara Mae Hagen Clay, Allen Wilson

CLASS of 1939

Mrs. Mary Ellen Adams Rupert
Mrs. Vivian Anderson Matson
Mrs. Jane Andre Miller
Mr. Howard Bailey
Mrs. Dorothea Blaisdell Beggs
Mrs. Lora J. Blaisdell Lundeen
Mrs. Mary E. Brady (wife of deceased classmate Frank Brady)
Mrs. Beverly Bruce Sante
Mrs. Ruth Colburn Mildner
Mrs. Violet Kruse Duane
Mr. Kendell Eernisse
Mrs. Marian Estes Lutes
Mr. Dale Flanagan
Mr. Eugene Haley
Mrs. Evelyn Hendrickson Fisher
Mrs. Eilene Herman
Mr. Valasa Holmes Papke
Mrs. Clara Jensen Hodges
Mr. William Kerr
Mrs. Pearl Knoke Stein
Mrs. Eileen Larive Ottman
Mr. Ford Lovell
Mrs. Lenore Manders Culver
Mrs. Maude McCullough Brizendine
Mrs. Marian Morehouse Howland
Mrs. Hazel Morre Clark
Mr. Doyle Ream
Dr. Edward Eldon Mueller
Mrs. Ruth Nollette Wilson
Mrs. Ida May Pengra Nauman
Mr. Robert Petty
Mrs. Marjorie Price Spalding
Mr. Herbert Rickenbach
Mr. Clayton Rise
Mrs. Jean Roll Bloomquist
Mrs. Alice Rossknecht Stevens
Mr. Allen Wilson
Mrs. Helen Wood Heil

DECEASED 1939 CLASS MATES
Eloise Aaberg Gull (2015)
Katherine Anderson
Frank Brady
Clara Mae Hagen Clay (2013)
Evelyn Conger
Mary Frances Cox
Dane Conger
Alice Cornelius
Pauline Craft
Verne Flanagan
Elsie Ferguson Freeman
Thelma Gregory
Isabel Ganschow
Gordon Goesch
Glenn Hellwig
Jack Hall
Sylvester Hiller
Carl Jansen (2003)
Viola Kaiser
Frank Kazmer
Mr. Frank Kocer
Jack Lessard
Clayton Malone
Joe J. Manders
William Moulton
Iva Mary O'Bryan
Mary Bristol Palmer (2009)
Merit Pool  (2009)
Dorothy Moore Ream
Sherrill Ashcroft Sawyer
Ada Mae Mcfarland Smith
Maybelle Hodgson Snyder
Doris Sorensen
Gordon Turner
Virginia Trumbull Williams

Comments