Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1954-1956



BackRow: Col Wm R. Harnagel, Bill Coffield, Charles Hagen (Blue Shirt), Jim Allen, George Goesch, Ralph Sieg, Marvin Olson, Oris Mowry
Middle Row:Robert Shabram, Jeannie (Evans) Porter, Pat (Blachford) Antle, Cora (Boekhout) Coberly, Yvonne(Sigafoos) Taylor, Kathleen (Johnson) Casburn, Beverly (Dulin) Stalter, Phyllis (Seder) Filler
Front Row:Leona (Wiese) Shabram, Helen (Burg) Daum, Glendle (Schmid) Reeve, Julia (Petty) Allen, Shirley(Thompson) Bogner

CLASS OF 1954

CLASS COORDINATOR: Bill Coffield, 817 Happy Hollow Street, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-4422 E-mail:bpcoffield@gwtc.net

Keith Biever
Melissa Phelps Barrett
Patricia Blatchford Antle
Cora Boekhout Coberly
Patricia Brady Brown
Donald Brooks
Helen Burg Daum
James A. Burke, Wife Janice
Stephen Butler
Jerry Cassity
Bill Coffield
Beverly Dulin Stalter
Karen Stroom Egly
Frances Frazier Suszko
Ralph Fredrickson
Myrna Gilles Halls
George Goesch
Jean Gremmels Galovnik
Charles Hagen
Forest Hall
Col. Wm R. Harnagel
Lillian Hatch Fowers
Joyce Higgs Kruse
Kathleen Johnson Casburn
Dorothy Kaiser Tromme
Harold Knueppel
Jerry Morris
Jack Morris
Oris Mowry
Jay McClure
Robert Nicklin
Marvin Olson
Michael Palmgren, (Wife Zara)
Larry Pierce
Bernadine Perreault Jines
Julia Petty Allen
Jeanie Rose Botsford
Beverly Rumsey Muhm
Glendle Schmid Reeve
Phyllis Seder Filler
Marianne Seibold Phole
Pat Serry
Ralph Sieg
Lt Col Robert Shabram
Yvonne Sigafoos Taylor
Jim Strain
Lilace Taylor Hauptmann
Shirley Thompson Bogner
Bob Weisse
Leona Wiese Shabram
Colleen Wilson Suppa
Jeannie Porter

Class Contact List

DECEASED

Jim Allen
Boyd Bochert (2016)
Bruce (Bud) Cox
Max Hannon
Verna Lewis Denett (2012)
Johnny Means
Jim Mower (2011)
Victor Nelson
LeRoy Pence (2005)
Luwanna Seegrist
Carol Trent Wilson



Back Row: Robert French, Art Marty, Dan Thompson, Arlene
Muhm Hatch, Tom Boltz, Frank Ferguson, David Schnute.
Front Row: Cleda Miller Erikson, Kay Thompson Benson, Shurlene Fleming
Happs, Sharon Bonde Miller, Shirley Jenniges Pelkhofer.

CLASS OF 1955

CLASS COORDINATOR: Frank Ferguson, HC52 Box 174L, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-4131 e-mail fferg@gwtc.net

Carol Barrett
Doug Bartelson
Tom Boltz
Carol Burg Borgialli
Sharon Bonde Miller
Charles Bonen
Ronald Bouwman
Marilyn Caauwe Cole
Rodger Carlson
Dorothy Davis Rich
Beverly Englebert Hursman
Keith Evans
Nona Evans Krizan
Frank Ferguson
Dorothy Fitterer
Shurlene Flemming Happs
Robert French
Sharon Fritz
Pat Goodman
Margie Hamblin Jacobsen
Shirley Jenniges Pelkofer
Alan Johnson
Carl Knueppel
Elaine Lambert Campbell
Edith Lufkin
Martin Marsden
Art Marty
Dale Merrill
Linda Miller Maxwell
Cleda Miller Erickson
John Miller
Arlene Muhm Hatch
Mauren Murphy Poulos
James Overdahl
J. Kent Parish
Mary Pierce Beatty
Jeanne Redenbaugh Emery-Chyna
John Romey
Albert Rothleutner
Curtis Schennum
David Schnute
Dixie Stanton
Verla Starr Wilson
Marvin Stevens
Kay Thompson Benson
Mary Lou Tobias Hunter
Connie Trent Ulmer
Sue Vandel Zemit
Lloyd Warner
Karla Wilcox Colonge
Joan Young Harnagel

Class Contact List

1955 DECEASED CLASSMATES

Clara Benson
Jesse Brittian
Robert Daniels
Nora Donnell
Harley Wilber Emick (2017)
Stanley Englebert
Donna Graves Romey
Warren Glover  (2015)
James Hinek
Yvonne Kelly Callan
Leo Van Kerbrook
James Klein (2010)
Betty LeLaChueur Stevens
Tom Laurence
Irene Madsen
Mary Jame Mahrt
Mary Ann Morgan Evans
Barbara Overdahl Johnson (2010)
Betty Skaggs King
Geraldine Stahl Marrow
Dan Thompson (2018)
Roger Varick
Alvin Williams
Myrna Wolvington Reicter




Back row: Jim Williams, George Waxler, Larry Mowry
Middle Row: Tom Blatchford, Margretha Peterson Sibal, Florence Anderson, Keith Shook
Front Row: Bernice Bettcher Landers, Mary Lou Anderson Thompson, Mavis Gillis Olstad

CLASS OF 1956

CLASS COORDINATOR: Bernice Bettcher Landers, 28723 Cascade Rd, Hot Springs, SD  57747 (605) 745-5745

 Mary Ann Anderson Dickerson
Florence Anderson
Shirley Caylor Baker, Husband Jim
John Ballard
Alta Burg Bawer
Bruce Bertsch
Tom Blatchford, Wife Georgia
Marilyn Smith Brook, Husband Ron
Barbara Becker Brown
Jane Fansler Brown, Husband Dick
Jule Carlson Cameron, Husband Alan
Janet Gervasi Crantz, Husband Phil
Richard Dahl
Karen Hill Devine
Earl Dowty
John Gray, Wife Nan
William Higgs
Beverly Chase Hill, Husband Richard
Richard Hill , Wife Beverly
Dave Hummel
Don Huxford, Wife Lois
Charles Johnstone
Bernice Bettcher Landers, Husband Ralph
Thomas C. (Tom) Losea, Wife: Judy M. (Cox) Losea
Lila Kaiser Mathoit
Beverly Wiese McClure
Bill Mower, (Mary Ellen)
Larry Mowry
Mavis Gillis Olstad, Husband Carmon 'Ace'
Karen Jensen Ozias
Betty Ann Englebert Pesicka
Margaret Bergh Reyes, Husband Bob
Larry Seegrist
Jim Shabram
Keith Shook
Margrethe Peterson Sibal, Husband Ron
Ronald Springer, Wife Jackie
Elsie VorceCallan
Flora Peters Stearns
Joyce Cassity Strain, Husband Jim
Anita Winterrowd Tardaqusile, Husband Ceaser
Mary Lou Anderson Thompson
Janet Thornburg Voas
Lyle Warner, Wife Lola
Donna Namminga Watson
George Waxler, Wife Colleen
Jim Williams, Wife Mary (O'Malley)
Alice Lulf Winters, Husband Fredwick
Patricia Strain Woods, Husband Chuck

DECEASED

Patricia Flanagan Rush
Keith Robinson
LeRoy Benson
Gary Callan
Diane Danzler
Duane Dulin
Fred Fisher (2010)
Joanna Hanson Barber
Leslie Hiendel
Albert Leander Perreault (2004)
Annette March
Gene Miller (2004)
Julia Rogers
Kenneth Leroy Serry (2017)
Leslie Snow (2010)
Jack Spalding
Jim Strickland (2004)
Sonja Tennyson Stagner (2007)
Jake Williams
Jean Woodsend

Comments