Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1967-1969

 
Top Row: Left to Right: Ron Dallen, Ricky Pierce, Jeanette Lewis Pierce, Linda Leonard Lawrence, Patsy Inman Keipper, Steve McBride 
Seated: Left to Right: Noel Pudwill, Ted Hagen, Bill Waugh, Bob McAllister

Class Coordinator: Steve McBride, 326 E Meade St. Rapid City, SD 57701, 605-209-9774 knoxmcb@gmail.com

CLASS OF 1967

 
Kristine Bailey
Tammy Birdsall O Connor
Gilbert Bogner
Geri Burleson Goldhagen
Bonnie Burrell Jones
Jean Christensen Gilkey
Karen Clyde Foster
Patty Coates Dawson
Kathy Conlon
Ron Dallen
Joyce Dinkel Beseke
John Donnafield
Christine Eisenrich Rogers
Michael Evans
Mary Fansler Bisson
Barry Field
Leroy Foster
Albert Freeman
Ambrose Freeman
Patsy Garrett Hood
Barbara Gilles Johnson
Lois June Hagen Holmes
Ted Hagen
Marilyn Hanson Schepler
Sharon Hanson Mower
Kenneth Heins
Nancy (Hickok) Hunter
Barbara Hotchkiss
Douglas Hotchkiss
Brenda Gran Hoyer
Larry Hoyer
Edwin Hussey
Patricia Inman Keipper
Ron Johnson
Marilyn Jeitz Torres
Tom Kazmer
Linda Kennedy Rogers
Jo Anne Lamphere White
Linda Leonard Lawrence
Jeanette Lewis Pierce
Richard Lorenz
Norman Mack
Doug Marks
Robert Mcallister
Steve Mcbride
Barbara Mcmillian Schirmer
Cheryl Mueksch Truelson
Susan Nolan
Betty Nelson Bucholz
Kathy Norman Coleman
Lyle Osterholt
Catherine Peck
Linda Petty Richter
Catherine Pfeiler
Ricky Pierce
Noel Pudwill
Lynn Dee Rapp
Jean Reese Gilles
Ed Renstrom
Russ Sanders
Joyce Schleve Nicolaus
Gerald Shagla
Shelborn Marie Hoover
John Stanley
Esther Stewart
Mary Tarrell Wilson
Carol Thompson Kientz
Michelle Throne Kohn
Cheryl Trulson
David Turnbull
Sheldon Walgren
Bill Waugh
Harvey Weisser
Sue Wilder Johnson
Laree L. Williams
Richard Worden
Jerry Wyatt
Sam Vaughn

DECEASED

Anne Colgan (2002)
Delsie (Finch) Smith (2014)
Don Gale
Sharron Graf (1975)
Mary Jane Halls - Marty (1993)
Thomas Ladd Killinger
Don Merrill (2006)
Nancy (Merrill) Richter (2013)
Linda Michael-Paton
Larry Muchow (2016)
Glenda Reder Lorenz (2016)
Susan Rodman-Smith
Jack Ruble
Allen Wilhelm




Top Row: Left to Right: Chuck March, Ron Wilcox, Cecelia (Hiller) Merrigan, Steve Sieg, Rita (Bell) Bogner, Ken Benzel,
George Pollard
Seated: Left to Right: Charlie Brown, Arlene (Cuckler) Walker, Joyce Farrell, Jill (Holwell) Evangelista, Jim Nekuda

CLASS OF 1968

CLASS COORDINATOR: Joyce Farrell, 321 Dakota Ave, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-3543 e-mail: jfarrell@gwtc.net

 Barbara Swartz Anderson
Linda Romey Anderson
Michael Anderson
Rita Bogner Bell
Ken Benzel
Alvin Bertelson
Charles Brown
Steve Broyles
Elizabeth Davis Coyle
Bill Case
Carol Arter Case
Meri Clason
Phil Cary
Kenneth Clyde
Margaret Gray Cary
Arlene Cuckler
Martin Dahl
Jim Dahlberg
Mary Zolnowsky Day
Dianne Betty Carter
Jill Howell Evangelista
Joyce Farrell
Richard Gereats
Mark Goesch
Glenda Hagen
Bill Himmelwright
Gene Hoff
Charlene Donnell Hotchkiss
Connie Nolan Howie
Lynn Hulit
 Raymond Hussey
Brian Jensen
Candy Knisley Johnson
Jayci Johnson
Thelma Reitenbaugh Jensen
Keith Kaiser
Dennis Kazmer
Kelly Kietzke
Luke Konantz
Ralph Kruse
Tom Leonard
Karen Martin Lockhart
Joan Johnson Mabry
Terry Mann
Linda Scott Marchant
Ken Mcclung
Cecilia Hiller Merrigan
Judie Norman Morehead
Judy Duster Muhm
Patricia Piper Murry
Sandra Renstrom Nauman
Jim Nekuda
Carol Winterberg Nairn
Dorothy Nielsen
Frank Peck
Dr. W. Ethen Perkins
George Pollard
Darrell Ralston
 Ken & Eugenie Reder
Tom Roper
Jerry Rose
Paul Schepler
Steven Sieg
Jerry Speaect
Sherrie Mueller Struble
Carol Jorgenson Sturdivant
Noreen Sullivan
Lynn Sunding Terrell
John Theisen
Cathy Abraham Thomas
Connee Turner
Joann Kaiser Tusa
Judy Vandewater
Larry Varick
Joe Varick
Gayle Wilson Voeller
Sandra Bruer Wadleigh
Ron Wilcox
Hoot Willhoite

DECEASED CLASSMATES:

Ronald Aaberg
Don Eisenreich (2008)
Vernon Foster (2000)
Linda Herman Bourland
Larry Huntley (1999)
Marilyn Odegaard Knapp (2009)
Charles "Chuck" March (2015)
Tim Moffitt
Doug Muhm
Terry Nygaard
Jim Peck
Gary Pierce (2002)
Steve Tyon
George Van Dewater (1998)
Harold Witte (2009)




Top Row: Left to Right: Linda (Marks) Leochner, Lon Sharp, Dennis Mehlhaff, Brad Baldwin, Frank Flyte and Ruth (Anderson) Knapp
Seated: Left to Right: Lorna ( Francis) Walgren, Susan ( Inman) Thelen, Karen (Haley) March, and Louise( Snow) Layton

CLASS OF 1969

CLASS COORDINATOR: Karen Haley March, 946 Galveston, HotSprings, SD 57747 (605) 745-5426

Join Karen on Facebook!! A good place to visit!

 Susan E. (Alcorn) Hubbard
Ruth (Anderson) Knapp
Stanley Adair
Randy Bailey
Brad Baldwin
Sylvia (Bergen) Ecoffey
Judy (Bertsch) Lorenz
Leslie (Boekout) Valendra
Craig Bronner
Daleine (Burleson) Cameron
Donna Calkins
Larry Clifford
Rodney Clyde
J.W. (Jim) Cope
Milford Dawson
Nancy (DeBoer) Olbright
Leon Casey Dunsmore
Janet (Eastep) Boyer
William (Sonny) T. Elliott
Michael D. Espinoza
Joan (Farrier) Pearson
Frank Flyte
Lorna (Francis) Walgren
Carleen (Fugier) Mahan
 David Fuller
Justin Fulton
Barbara Gibson
Richard Gibson
Linda (Gilles) Kazmer
Jim Gossell
Karen (Haley) March
Marvin Halls
Bruce Heimbuck
LaDonna (Heindel) Burgess
Carolyn (Heins), Schwiderski
Larry Hinzman
Irene (Howell) Beard
Susan (Inman) Thelen
Mick Jenniges
Karen (Jensen) Morgan
Larry Jeitz
Joyce (Kaiser) Park
Gary G. Kaplan
Craig Katt
Kevin Katsch
Dave Knapp
Betty (Krebs) Marrs
Robert Lewis
Jerry Maisel
Linda (Marks) Leochner
Bradly McAdams
Ida (McFarland) Darling
Sandra (McGuire) Wheeler
Dennis Mehlhaff
Robert A. Merrill
Lynn Mitchell
Terry Moffitt
Marti (Muchow) Vavrichek
Kathleen (Mullin) Allen
Bonnie Nelson
Charles Nollsch
Harley Ogle
Reuben Osterholt
Nancy Pfeiler
Norman Perkins
Rodger Pudwill
Jim Ray
Debbie (Rapp) Wommen
David Reese
Jerry Rose
Larry Sandy
Sandy (Sandy) Cherry
Kathy (Schlabs) Toolev
Judy (Schleve) Adam
Donna (Schuppan) Cortova
Walter Eugene Schuppan
Carolyn (Shaw) Nudo
Lon Sharp
Connie Shook
Louise (Snow) Layton
Kathy (Speaect) Foreman
Jocelyn (Sproule) Carson
Mark Stiver
Randy Stombaugh
Doug Strackbein
Sandra (Sunding) Standen
Sharon (Sweitzer) McGuire
Vivian (Tennyson) Bertelson
Gary Thompson
Patti (Thomlinson) Hereford
Margaret Travis
George Uhl
Casey Varick
Nancy Whetstone
David White
Jackie Whiting
Dale V. Wilhelm
Susan (Williams) Turnbull
Harley Wilson
Shelley (Wilson) Campbell
Rebecca (Witt) Benton
Rita (Zolnowsky) Carter
Leslie (Boekhout) Valandra,

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Craig Adams (2015)
Martin Coldross
David Dahlberg
Eileen Dorian (1999)
Susan M. Hickok (2002)
Nancy Kommes
Connie (McAllister) Rincker (2002)
Dan McClung (2008)
Mike Mullett (2008)
Connie (O'Connor) Hoyer,
Donna Rahn
Michael Rowan
Marty Ruud (1972)
Kevin Sanders (2007)
Raylene (Schmidt) Markitan (2006)
Richard Steiger
Craig Walgren


Comments