Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1970-1972

 
Front row left to right: Ruth McDill Ronge, Janet Pollard Brooks, Peggie Mower Waugh, Diane Rahn Braunersrither, Peggy Wyatt Sanders, Francis Merwin Rolf, Robin Merrill Surber, Mike Harris Middle row left to right: Mary Hagel Helwagen, Jim Mueller, Valerie Andrews Canonico, Leno Pederson, Gerald Haden, Pat O'Connor, Susan Bruer, Cathi Morris Peila Back row left to right: Steve Cary, Sandy Huddleston, Joe Hiller, Gordy Norton, Bill Marks, Gary Hulit


CLASS OF 1970

CLASS COORDINATOR:

 Rick Allred,
Cecilia Alvarado
Valerie (Andrews) Canonico
Robert Aragon
Dave Bakke
Diane Bastian Kost
Michael Becker
Juliana Bertelsen Hill
Michael Blair
Yvonne Boekhout McCann
Susan Bruer
Teresa Burg Espinoza
Dan Burleson
Stephan Cary
Patricia Clyde
Gerald Collogan
Connie Colson Moffitt
Marjorie Cope Schmidt
Ken Couch
Milford Dawson
Betty Derojas Waskevich
Keith Doughty
Judy Elliott Grams
Kay Emery Sutt
Cheryl Fleming Jenniges
Bonnie Flyte
Susan Flyte
Bertha Freeman Veatch
William Dennis Gordon
Debbie Green
Gerald Haden
Mary Hagel Helwagen
Duann Hagen Emanuel
Beverly Halls Schooley
Cindy Hamilton Marsh
Brad Harp
Michael Harris
Linda Hiland McMurtri
Joe Hiller
Chuck Huddleston
Jerry Huddleston
Gary Hulit
Susan Ittzes Martin
Don Jeitz
Jerry Jenniges
Marli Johnson Anderson
Rhonda Johnson Benson
Roger Milo Kern
Marvin Lathrop
Barbara Lautenschlager Howell
Clara Lautenschlager Thompson
Mic Layton
Lynda Long Davis
William Marks
Gary McClure
Ruth McDill Ronge
Nancy McMillin Nelson
Ivan Mehlhaff
Robin Merrill Surber
Francis Merwin RoIf
Robert Miller
Micki Moen Dawson
Cathi Morris Peila
Peggie Mower Waugh
Judy Mueksch Wellman
James Mueller
Larry Nelson
Lenora Nielsen See
Gordon Norton
Patrick O Connor
Ron Odegaard
Patricia 0'Malley Varick
Leno Pederson
David Peterson
Janet Pollard Brooks
Diane Rahn Bruce
Mary Reid Rogers
James Rogers
William N. (Bill) Ruud
Michael Rusk
Darla Sanson Semmler
Linda Sauser Szewczy
Kathy Schepler Hoffman
Cindy Schillinger Inman
Randy Shaffer
Robin Shagla Squires
John Sharp
Brad Sieg
Linda Sue Smith Stannard
Lavern Snow
Kathy Stiver Sanders
Randy Stiver
Eolo Testi
Peggy Theissen
Kristeen Thompson Mann
Katie Travis Ortmann
Debbie Varick Crawford
Kathy Wilder Jensen
Thomas Willhoite
Bonnie Williams Jenniges
Joyce Williamson Karlsten
Mary Beth Wilson Ghost
Peggy Wyatt Sanders

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATE

Trudy Birdsall Dreismeier (2009)
Cindy Brown Selvy (1998)
Michael Hemmer
Floyd Hill (2001)
Lora Michael (2017)
Peggy Pfeiler
Ron Waugh





Back row from left: Pat Dallen, Dennis McMillin, Nancy Sewright Cape, Mike English
Front row from left: Vernie Christopherson, Bill Rossknecht, Rich Schuttler, Cheryl Burg Huddleston


CLASS OF 1971

CLASS COORDINATOR: Amy Pischke Allen, 27531 Hidden Nook Trail, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-1890

 Steve Abraham
Robert Alcorn
Christine Amen Dunn
Linda Anderson Smith
Robert Anderson
Raymond Ash
Bruce Bastian
Kathy Benzel Lindley
Nancy Blatchford
Nancy Bogner
Jerry Briggs
Betty Brown
Geri Bruno McLeod
Cheryl Burg Huddleston
Vernie Christopherson
Pat Dallen
Janice Dinkel McClure
Jennie Donnell Kraai
Monte Elmore
Mike English
Dennis Flemming
Terry Gallentine
Marsha Gann Kaiser
Dan Hanson
Ron Hanson
Vickie Harper Thompson
Vincent Hausman
Glenda Heimbuck Haley
David Hickok
Sandra Hillery Berkey
Sheila Hughes
Richard Jenniges
Ben Kaiser
Bill Kienitz
Becky Knisley Krause
Tim Krein
Sandra Long Kruse
Becky Lydiatt Bryne
Keith Maisel
Dodie McDill
Dennis McMillin
Carol Mehlhaff
Debbie Merrill Powell
Mavis Moen
Michelle Moen Dawson
Leona 'Ducky' Moffitt Duenow
Lisabeth Mullin West
Tom Murati
Bruce Neisner
John Niemann
Robin Norman Crisp
Jim Oberpriller
Jim Peterson
Leigh Ann Peterson Frati
Amy Pischke Allen
Donna Piyser Tavegia
Randy Pudwill
Jim Rahn
Eric Renstrom
R. Lou Richards
Bill Rossknecht
Lavonne Schepler Kohl
Barbara Schillinger Sweetwood
Richard Schuttler
Nancy Sewright Cape
Teresa Sieg, Nase
Robert Stanley
Terry Stombaugh
Colleen Theisen Fuhs
John Tyers
Diana Whetstone Fisher
Daniel Wilder
David Wilder
Steve Williams
Lois Wright Souter
Kathryn Wright Phillips

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Craig Angelos (2014)
Frank Crowell
Kyle Flemming (2005)
Raymond Huntley (2013)
Clifford Lorenz (2001)
Susan Marks Magby (2004)
Bob Martin (2013)
Dan Mason (2001)
John McDill (1999)
Jim McGuire
Lynn Ogle
Becky Peterson
Glenda Smith Alcorn (2015)
Debbie Steiger Bruse (2005)
James Witt




Front left: Glenda Williamson, Deb Randolph Benzel, Rhonda Schaeffer Blair, Delilah Peterson King, and Wayne Hageman
Back left: Pat Dallen, Karl Wilde, David Merrill, Larry Pederson, Mike Rahe, James Makeeff, John Davison and Bob Halls.

CLASS OF 1972

CLASS COORDINATOR: Glenda Williamson, 545 North River, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-6924 
glendie2@hotmail.com

 Leslie Adair
Ken Allred
James Angelos
Mike Arter
Steve Bakke
John Banks
Sharon (Becker) Hallberg
Linda (Bertsch) Huddleston
Jack & Ivy (Linton) Birdsall
Kathy (Black Bird) Folkers
Marc Boekhout
Vicki (Broyles) Martini
Audrey (Carson) Bondurant
Kathy (Cornay) Hayes
Claire (Coty) Lathrop
Bob Davis
Sandra (Davison) Pederson
John Davison
Gary Dinkel
Kent Doughty
Noreen Drown
Karla (DuPree) Harp
Ron Eastep
Pam (Elliott) Burgess
Bob & Aletha (Evans) Nelson
LaVern Fischer
Tim Fitzner
Rose (Freeman) Tilley
Betty (Gilles) Russo
Emil and Misty (Graf) Tutsch
Bruce Greenlee
Wayne Hagema
Gene Hagen
Bob Halls
Diane Hammer
Anna (Hannan) Speaect
Steve Hansen
Leonard Harris
Steve Heer
Vivian Hickok
Mary (Heindel) Kaplan
David Holwell
Susan (Homelvig) Jorgensen
Janet (Howell) Prettyman
Tom Inman
Ted Jacobson
Col. Craig Jensen
Karen Kaiser
Donna Koch
Sandra (Knust) Madetzke
Joan (Kommes) Fisher
Mike Lathrop
Ray Lautenschlager
Diane (Lee) Crinklaw
Diann Long
Judy Long
Suzanne (Lorenz) Stairs
Robert Lyons
Mike McClanahan
Pam (McColley) Hewitt
Candace (Mason) Johnson
James MaKeeff
Sharon (Melhaff) Kalvels
David Merrill
Debbie (Miller) Mitchell
Dotty (Moller) Lamureux
Jim Moore
Ed Morrison
Carl Nielson
Margaret (Oberpriller) Cordts
Peggy (O'Connor) Moos
Larry Pederson
Delilah (Peterson) King
Mickey Peterson
Lisa (Pfeiler) Sweeney
Mike Rahe
Debbie (Randolph) Benzel
Frank Rapp
Julie (Rapp) Trevillyan
Diane (Rodman) Nelson
Gary Romey
Dan Rossknecht
Peggy (Sawyer) Champion
Shary Schaffer
Rodney Schooley
Randy Schur
Ronda (Shaffer) Blair
Kelly Soper
Gay (Stiver) Cameron
Ralph Strackbein
Debbie (Thurston) Phillips
Mike Varick
Susan (Wadleigh) McMichael
Robert Walker
Karl Wilde
Glenda Williamson

Deceased Classmates

Martin Collogam
Priscilla (Davis) Dingler (2008)
Jackie Olson
Billy Schlaabs


Comments