Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1983-1985

CLASS OF 1983

CLASS COORDINATOR: Kristi VanOrman Spitzer, PO Box 1026 Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-6858

 Tom Aaberg
Julie Arneson
Kris Arsenault Gossel
Rich Baker
Trenton Bender
Angela Benton Murphy
Larry Boyd
Duwayne Broyles
Frank Bustos
Steve Charging
Lester Davis
Pam Emery
Connie Fleharty Houtman
Gary Frasier
Jeff Gossel
Barbara Grimes Hill
Mark Grosshans
Forrest Halls
Vickie Harrison-Cazer
Charlie Harter
Larry Harter
Angela Hendrickson
Sandra Hennings Dahlman
Cindy Henriksen Smidt
Mike Hickman
Pat Hill
Natalie Holcomb Sellner
Cathy Holloway
Tom Hooker
Kathi Hupp
Darrell Janis
Ed Jones
John Krauss
Diana Lopez
Peter Maas
Mark Millar
Alan Mitchard
Greg Moir
Tom Monroy
Larry Nygaard
Sue Oberlitner Hinman
Von Ochsner
Eloise One Feather
Randy Peterson
Paula Reyes Myers
Darrell Robinson
Kelly Salles
Bert Schnose
Mary Schrader Weiss
Radeen Sieg Roth
Pat Snow
Teri Soske Dawson
Erica Swain Cox
Dan Tinaglia
Brett Torrey
Roy Travis
Mary Alice Trew Kritenbrink
Kristi VanOrman Spitzer
Becky Warner Anderson
Jonas Weiss
Barb Wilde

Class Contact List

DECEASED

Tom Hayden (2007)
Rick Sibal (2018)





Back row left to right: Haley Weiss, Sally Shelstead, Chris Sieg, Nancy Anderson
Middle row left to right: Candi Harrington, Lisa Ostrem, Theresa Bustos, Lisa Plant, Deb Atkinson, Della Merwin
Front row left to right: Scott Frazier, Brad Jensen, John Anderson, Alex Jackson, Mike Hammer

CLASS OF 1984

CLASS COORDINATOR: Nancy Anderson Smith, Rapid City, SD  Class1984@hshsalumni.com


Jerry Aaberg
Doug Anderson
Nancy Anderson Smith
Debra Atkinson Anderson
Kim Bamsey Kanable
Darrin Barker
Mike Baumann
Nan Bender
Danielle Bernard Ennenga
Tim Blume
Tom Boyd
Kevin Burgess
Theresa Bustos Bartalo
Wallace Campbell
Bill Cates
Jerry Chrisman
Michele Cornay Zadalis
Judy Davis Huberty
Kay Davis Horstman
Jay DeHaai
Leslie DeHeer
Susan Douthit Hilton
Sherrie Duerson Bosse
Tim Duffy
Tracy Evans Weiss
Neal Ferdig
Janelle Fishko Rodriguez
Scott Frazier
Shawn Fugier
Steve Groves
Steve Halls
Len Hamilton
Ted Hamilton
Mike Hammer
Candi Harrington
Kelly Hart DeHahn
Alex Jackson
Ray Jackson
Brad Jensen
Karen (Jones) Skoric
Tim Klukas
Amy Kuhl Spears
Kristen Kukowski Nemitz
Lori Kunsman
Shawn Landon Haller
Jon Lang
Jean Lessard Leonhardt
Wendy Lesselyoung
Angie Long Weber
Shari McClain Pereira
Scott McGaw
Maggie McLean Morand
Della Merwin Hammer
Julie Moller
Tammy Moller Porter
Carl Muhm
Ted Niemann
Pam Ochsner
Rod Ochsner
Birgit Olsen
Lisa Ostrem Kuhl
Delbert Peterson
Larry Peterson
Sam Pierce
Tammi Piper Norton
Lisa Plant Miller
Darla Pullins Benedict
Scott Rahe
Jeff Renner
Lori Richards
Kelvin Scherbarth
Sara Schuchardt Blume
Sally Shelstead Timms
Chris Sieg Sorenson
Bruce Spitzer
Dawn (Strickland) Lee
Hayley Weiss
Mary Ellen White
Joe Williams
Greg Wittenberg
Cindi Wolfenden Beavers
Kurt Zuege
Kathy Flock Cole


DECEASED CLASSMATES

John Anderson
Mark Fox
George Bouska
Kelly Jones


CLASS OF 1985

CLASS COORDINATOR: Julie Oberlitner 2336 Balsam Avenue, Rapid City, SD 57701 Class Email: HSHSClass1985@aol.com


 Michele Lancaster Andrews
Charles Benson
Char Jensen Bevins
Angie Kruse Blansett
John T. (Tom) Blatchford
Brenda Sneesby Clark
David Clyde
Mark Cornay
Michelle Gunwall Dahlberg
Melanie Pickett Drier
John Emick
Terry Fleharty
Berry Fleharty
Norma Arseneault Gausman
Myrra Michelle Gehrig
Jolyn Bamsey Genlinger
Raphael Geraets
Wendy Giedd Cane
Wes Grimes
Tom Hagen
Matt Holcomb
Shawn Halls
Michael Harrison
Kara Knapp Hatch
Jody Walker Herman
Brett Karjalainen
Marcia Simunek Kazmer
Sandee Siers-Lorentz
Pam Moller McDonald
Sally Becker Menze
Julie Oberlitner
Theresa Perry
Stacy Phillips
Tammie VanOrman Roundtree
Lana Lesselyoung Sanner
Debbie Petrizzo Warren
Valerie Neugebauer Sward
Richard Taylor
Chris Theisen
Troy Van Cleave
Gene Walker
Michael Weiss
Hope Bender Witte
Patrick Wyatt
Patti Bledsoe Zylstra




Comments