Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1957-1959

 

Violet Keller Salles, Jim Whitehead, Bill Kaiser, Myrna McBride Forbes, Dean Kromer
Front row: Bill Schleve, Steve Crawford, Don Young


CLASS OF 1957

CLASS COORDINATOR: Violet Keller Salles, Box 703, Hot Springs, SD 57747, 605 745-3702

 Allen Burke, Wife Judy (Barrett)
George Coates
Catherine Connell Woessner
Stanley Donnell
Marilyn Driml Nicholson
Lynn Finch
Lynn R. Frary
Artyce Fredrickson
Phyllis Gervasi Dixon
Gail "Art" Glover
Susan Greenwood
Shirley Hartman Schrenkenghaust
Richard Haveman
Beva Hill Paulson
Lance Hinek
Bernitta Johnson Keene
William Kaiser
Violet Keller Salles
Phillip Knapp
Mary Madsen Pierce
Myrna McBride Forbes
Joanna McClure
Albert Merwin
Alfred Merwin
Phyllis O'Dea Merwin
Leonard Pierce

Irene Pugh Whitaker
Merla Raben McKinney
Ed Robinson
Max Rothleutner
Donald Scott
Gerry Seder Gripp
Velda Snow Phillips
Delores Taylor Fisher
Jim Whitehead
Martha Widel Post
Barbara Wilson Hinek
Donald Young

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Steve Crawford
Wayne Flanagan
Dick Fleshman
Kenneth Frasier (2013)
Ann Jenniges Doll
Geraldine Johnson Whitehead (2010)
Dean Kromer
Myrna Prehn (2017)
Shirley Lou Rumsey Hatch
Bill Schleve (2012)
Twila Seegrist Swen (2009)
Paul Skaggs
Annabelle Taylor Linde
Robert Taylor (2005)
Jack Tryon



Back Row: Roger Spitzer, Dale Elley, Shari (Thompson) Schuett, Dave Batchelor, Carolyn (Gray) Volker, Barb (Perreault) Bogner, John Lufkin
Front Row: Dean Woodsen, Lena (Boeken) Walker, Anita (Crawford) Moody, Norma (Asche) Craft

CLASS OF 1958

CLASS COORDINATOR: David Batchelor, 841 Walnut Street, Hot Springs, SD 57747 E-mail:dbatch@gwtc.net


Barbara Kaiser Anderson
David Batchelor
Barbara (Perreault) Bogner
Steve Bride
Norma (Asche) Craft
John Davies
John Doleman
Vic Dowty
M/M Fred Duncan
Fred Englebert
Carol Reider Givens
Irma Weisenburger Gordon
Caroma Mueller Hainey
Nila Rust Hall
Judith Hancock Neff
Jim Harnagel
Lois Peterson Huxford
Nicholas Ittzes
Diann Kaiser Wilkinson
Glenn Karge
Mary Ann (Hummel) Kearns
Robert Klein
Joy Lang Smebakken
Joyce Nelson Le La Cheur
Keith Lockhart
Elizabeth Reister Lorang
La Roy Lorenz
John Lufkin
Neal Mcbride
Curtis Mertz
Ralph Merwin
Anita Crawford Moody
Le Roy Morgan
Betty Denton Mowry
Pat Murphy
Alice Peters
Vic Petricka
Patricia Varilek Quiles
Mary Ellen Rayner
Jon Schnute And Laura Richards
Shari Thompson Schuett
Roger Spitzer
Donna Storm Olson
Betty Alfson Swanson
Loretta Henry Thompson
Carolyn Gray Volker
Lena Boeken Walker
Monty Weymouth
Jeanne Jenniges Wieseler
Mary Frances Gervasi Winkelmann
Dean Woodsend
Nita Johnstone Varick

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Duane Biever (2014)
Clinton W. Cook
George Elley (2014)
Maxine Erickson
Mary Ann Girton Millar (2003)
Vonnie Hall Strickland (2005)
Roger Hauptman (1960)
Susanne Jett Davies (2007)
Albert Johnston (1999)
Mary McClellan Mowry (2003)
Ronald McElhaney (1999)
Noreen (Pitts) Petty (2009)
Ron Schmid (2010)
Lenus Taylor Mercure (2005)
Clara Mae Varick Knapp (2006)
Shirley Varilek Gardner (2016)
John Walters (2013)



 
John Konantz, David Ferguson
JoAnn "Annie" Taylor Jones

CLASS OF 1959

CLASS COORDINATOR: Virginia (O'Malley) Hass, 622 Woodstone Path, Valparaiso, IN  46385   PH: 219-476-0567

 Mary Davis Alexander
Sharon Snyder Bengtsen
Jean Lufkin Bigelow
Jackie Debuhr Bochert
Lewis Bowling
Mary Nieman Butler
Dave Campbell
Colleen Larive Coates
Bonnie Duncan
Jerry Erickson
Jim Fansler
David Ferguson
Donald Fish
Dian Hankins Greenwood
LaVern Gossell
Virgina O'Malley Hass
Neil Hinek
Charles Jett
Janet Gorsuch Johnson
Craig Johnson
JoAnn 'Annie' Taylor Jones
John Konantz
Eva Lou Varick Rode
Roland March
Barbara Hrachovec Marine
Nola Woodsend McDonald
Dorothy Henry McNeill
Duane Peck
Helen Peters
Gary Rasmussen, & Alyce Fae Wilson
Shirley Boening Shepard
Ron Shook
Charlie Sigafoos
Dan Southard
Merlyn Varick
Juanita Johnstone Varick
James Walters
Keith Warner
Janet Fleming Warner
Iris Graves Warren
Jim Williamson
Robert Wilson

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Marilyn Brady Leverett (2004)
Larry Brownson
Loren (Buster) O'Dea
Martin Cook
Gaylord "Geezer" Emick
Helen Hanson Gorsuch (2006)
Gwen Hill Anderson (2004)
Louise Losea Dunn (2005)
Bill Miller
Tom Mower (2016)
John Petty (2009)
Wayne Stamp
Dorothy Taylor Footer
Judy Wasserburger Haedt (2012)
Bob Weisenburger
Dennis Writer

Comments