Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1980-1982

 
Front: Charles Arsenault, Janet (Pazie) Atkinson, Angelyn (McElroy) Neinhuser, Mary (Birkholt) Utpadel, Margaret Farrell, Denise (Collins) Fleming, David Jensen
Back: Cherie (Henricksen) Hess), Vickie (Bourne) Hill, Jay Landers, Neysa (McClanahan) Jensen, Kim (Weldy) Steffanina

CLASS OF 1980

CLASS COORDINATOR: Brenda Hanson Stevens Lobdell, 1746 Albany, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-6435

 Dawn Aaberg Johnson
Lisa Anderson Gebeke
Deann Arneson
Charles Arsenault
Vickie Austin
Jon Baker
Leann Bauer Huyser
Nancy Becker Anderson
Mary Birkholt Utpadel
Karl Bochert
Vicki Bourne Hill
Keith Bruce
Debbie Burgess Harder
Brenda Clyde Jenkins
Kathleen Colliton Weisbruch, husband Joseph
Denise Collins Fleming
Lisa Eisenbraun
John
Sam Eldridge Greer
Margaret Farrell
Clay Fleharty
Greg Frohman
Jeff Godber
Kirk Graf
Tim Hagen
Sandy Halls Wilson
Bonnie Hammer Duncan
Brenda Hansen Lobdell
Brad Hansen
Mike Harman
Jim Harter
Leo Hausman
John Heisler
Cherie Henricksen Hess
Lori Holt Fisher
Bob Holwell
Charles Houtman
Viola Houtman
David Jensen,Wife Neysa
Joleen Jenson Peterson
Cori Juso
Mark Kalvels
Dan Landers
Jay Landers
Rick Lantz
Pam LeLaCheur Harvey
Tracy Lively
Kathryn Losea
Theresa Lowe Maas
Marvin Malenke
Rob Mason
Neysa McClanahan Jensen
Les McColley Young
Angelyn McElroy Neinhuser
Jo McGaw
Mary McLean
Penny MoIIer Alderman
Mike Morgan
Tina Mowry Wiles
Lindy Nelson Correll
Merrial Nelson Thares
Mark Norton
Sue Ostrem Ernesti
Janet Pazie Atkinson
Mona Peckskamp Balodimas
Bunny Pisacka
Anita Putzier Goddard
Filma Rasmussen Jones
Nancy Rassmussen
Greg Salles
Dawn Sandoz
John Schmidt
Tom Schnose
Darcy Schrader Popescu
Karin Simpson
Wanda Starr
Denise Stoltenberg Wynia
Rebecca Swain Leathers
Doug Tinaglia
Brenda Titus
Michelle Warner Winston
Pat Wilder
Kim Weldy Steffanina
Mary Wintz Miller
Mike Yunger

Class Contact List

DECEASED:

Kimberly LeBlanc Hottman  (2003)
Dave Tays
Al Two Crow (2001)
Mike Wass (2004)
Dean Weisser





Front: Marilyn (Cope) Opitz, Mary (Inman) Begley, Angela (McElroy) Nienhuser, Terry (Blatchford) Slagel
Back: Chris Mower, Martin Malenke, Scott Phillips

CLASS OF 1981

CLASS COORDINATOR: Amy Hill Krcil,  amydoughgirl@gmail.com or 605-890-1763

 Don Anderson
Garrett Arneson,
Bill Bauman
Terry Blatchford Slagel
Debbie Bloom Malott
Scott Blume
Jim Boggs
Michele Bruce Mitchell
Curtis Carlton
Roger Caywood
Mildred Chua-Ulger
Marilyn Cope Opitz
Monica Cornay Mann
Lisa Couch Woeppel
Shawn Craig
James Davis
Wayne Derrick
Susan Dyer Donaldson
Steven Dyer
Mike Eisenbraun
Johnny Flyte
Roger Flyte
Ken Frazier
Ruth Garrison Hall
Brad Geiger

Michelle Gossell Wood
Brian Grosshans
Stewart Hagman
Mitzie Happs Neugebauer
Duane Hickok
Joel Hill
Amy Hill Phipps
Gary Holloway
Lisa Holman Hubbard
Scott Holwell
Mary Inman Begley
Brenda Juso Miller
Mary Lemery
Kathy Losea
Catherine Macpherson
Martin Malenke
Roy Merchen
Terry March
Shari Jo Merrill
Angelyn McElroy Nienhuser
Tami Mcgown Moen
Koni Mcgown Hicks
Eric Mileusnick
Karen Miller Cain
Kelly Moir Kaiser

Mark Morgan
Chris Mower
Sharon Hausman Neugebauer
Michael O'Connor
Craig Olafson
Scott Phillips
Jeff Phipps
Jeff Pullins
Perry Ribble
Loren Sandoz
Vivian (Sandy) Osmotherly
John Sawyer
Penny Soper Wager
Dave Stanton
John Weiss
Pat Weiss
Curt Wilde
Paige Wilde
Betty Wilder Schumacher
Lisa Weldy Feiring
Wendy (Wolfe) Gluyas
Todd Wynia

Class Contact List

DECEASED:

Edward Barr
Lloyd Davies
Kathy Hotchkiss
Kimberly Moir
John Mower
Reed Richards
Christy Simmons




CLASS OF 1982

CLASS COORDINATOR: Melody Bauer Engebretson,  (605) 745-5740 email: class1982@hshsalumni.com

 Robert J. Aaberg
Tom Aaberg
Jerry Alexander
Bobbi Jo Kane Allan
Diane Collins Anderson
Russell Antoine
Gary Baker
Jeannie Beck Botel
Frank Birkholt
Diane Anderson Bonde
Michael Brown
Robin Buxcel
Moneic Byran Wing
Elizabeth Wintz Chamberlain
Tim Cox
Shawn Craig
Peter Dahlberg
Leland Dempsey
Nikki Eldridge Deschamp
Joyce Dixon-Shelstad
Debra Wittenberg Drew
Lana Duffy
Kenneth Duncan
Susan Eide
Tony Elliott
Melody A. Bauer Engebretson
Robert Engebretson
Mark Erickson
 Curtis Fischer
Julie Berens Fleharty
Berline Gardner Fleming
Greg Flyte
Robin Peterson Fulkerson
Lance Geiger
Margaret Davis Georgilas
Lester Hagen
Forest 'Frosty' Hall
Roxie Hamilton
Brent Hansen
Claudette Harrington Myers
Steven Harrison
Brett Hart
Larry Harter
Dean Hedrick
Stanley Hendrickson
Thomas Heldman
Stanley Hendrickson
Laurie Pickett Hickman
William Hickman
Laura Hausman Hiemstra
Karla Hines Gillen
Pam Hofer
Lisa Holt Storer
Brenda Green Hottell
Doreen Hughes
John M. Hupp
Cleve Janis
Connie Moller Kanaan
Missy Kasuske
Carla Erickson Clement
 Thomas Klukas
Kimberly Weisser Labor
Cheri Larimer
Amy DeHeer Larsen
Brenda Long
Calvin Maciejewski
Jodi Burkhart Major
Todd Malott
Margrethe Lively Mason
Jennifer Bappe Mayer
Calvin McCollam
Carolyn Salverson McKenney
Roy Merchen
Sabra Ann Millett
Kayla Mileusnich
Neva Arsenault Mitchard
Lisa Morris
Patrick Mowry
Theresa Neimann
Jackie Moller Norton
Richard Olstad
Jim Perry
Steven Peters
Mark Pilker
Randy Piper
David Plant
Glen Popescu
Julie Bappe Powell
Winfred Renner
Nancy (Rossknect) Noteboom
Ginnine M. Brinkers Shelton
Darcy Shook Batt
Marsha Burgess Simmons
Lee Simpson
Joetta Bockert Sinski
Richard Spears
Rhonda Putzier Speers
Brian Spitzer
Paula Walgren Stackhouse
Kelly Synder Thomas
Dale Titus
Barbara Umiker
Monna Lesselyoung VanLint
Barry Vickers
Lesa Walter
Michael Warner
Jeffery Wass
Julie Adams Weidmeier
Gene Weisser
Thomas Wheaton
Bernard White
Audrey Wyatt Shrive
Dwight Wynia

Class Contact List

DECEASED

Jeff Anderson
Kenneth Ducan
Shawn D. Johnson
Charles Lee
Jerry Oilts


Comments