Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1976-1979

 
BACK ROW L TO R: Dennis Wilson, Tom Farrell, Norman Oney
FRONT ROW SEATED L TO R: Tena (Amiss) Dutenhoeffer, Terry (Moore) Bruan, Cara (Andrews) Brokosky

CLASS OF 1976

CLASS COORDINATOR: contact Mike Wilde or Val Graf 

 Kimberley (Aaberg) Grauel
Dixie (Adair) Pethoud
Tina (Amiss) Dutenhoeffer
Cara (Andrews) Brokofsky
Debra (Ash) Rasmussen
Patty Barr
Denise (Barta) Askvig
Jane (Baumann) Hallberg
Larry Baumberger
Janet (Beard)and Mike Wilde
Cheryl (Berens) Lathrop
Kim (Bernard) Nelson
Lelani (Bernard) Homelvig
Grace Bird Necklace
Jolene (Birdsall) and Ward Angelos
Kim (Braun) Rouse, (Spouse Glen)
Ricky Bray
Barb (Briggs) Skeen
Ed Broyles
Carol (Bruer) Herstein
Cathy(Bruer) Noel
Maureen (Bruno) Kazmer
Greg Burg
Rhonda (Campbell) Coomes
Esther (Cary) Allred
Vernie Christopherson, Wife Anne
Dan Clyde
Juanita (Cornay) Wilde, Husband Randy
Mike Evans
Tom Farrell
Carolyn(Folta) Carlson
Tracy (Fraas) Plessinger
Mike Frohman
Debbie Gann
Barbara (Gluhm) Horton
Janet (Gosda) Cecil
Valarie Graf
Nicki (Grant) Hanson
Kim (Green) Quaschnick
Kris (Hagen) Eberle
Janet (Haley) Sieg
Tom Halls
Brad Hammerlee
Tim Harris
Donald Hatch
Lynn Hemmer
Julie (Hennings) Vickers
Steve Heer
Kathy (Hofer) Gailey
David Holwell
Chris Jensen
Kevin Jensen
Royce Jones
Barb (Krcil) Murdoff
Pam (Krein) Posey
Tamar (Landers) Schaffer
Mary Ann (Laughlin) Palmer
Cherlyn Leach
Jim Lessard
Peggy Lydiatt) Lombardozzi
Robert Lyons
Alvira (Mahlman) Yellow Thunder
Karen (McAdams) Campbell
Neal Makris
Arthur Marlan
Ed McClure
Mike McClanahan
Craig Merrill
Rod Merrill
Rick Messer
Carlo Mileusnich
Thomas Miller
Doug Mills
Byron Moen
Kathy Montgomery
John Montgomery
Terry (Moore) Brand
Corlea (Neisner) Stengle
Debbie Nickels
Crystal (Nygaard) Merrill
Joel Olmstead
Dan Olstad
Norman Oney
Skyla (Parmalee) Persche
Rodney Paul
Delilah (Peterson) King
Anita Pfeiler
Renee (Popescu) Dahlke
Lyle Red Shirt
Tim Resler
Pam (Rissinger) and Mark Weisser
Teresa (Schnose) Walter
Doug Sewright
Julie (Shilts) Mohr
Jack Sitch
Genie (Soske) and Steve Neugebauer
Dean Smith
Teresa Standing Soldier
David Stephens
Lark Stiver
Cindy (Stutzman) Monterio
Jeff Tarrell
Melanie (Tubbs) Ditsch
Bobbi Tucker
Ann (Turbiville) Sullivan
Janet (Wass) Sechser
Bill Waxler
Mark Weisser,(Pam Rissinger)
Kathy Welk
Justine (Westover) Reid
Dennis Wilson
Allison (Wintz) Kytonen
Paul Witte
Neal Wynia
Theresa (Zolnowsky) Thurman

Class Contact List

DECEASED

Mike Alexander
Tom Harmon (2008)
Doug Rahe, (2008)
Milton Schooley
Fred Shelstead (2006)







CLASS OF 1977

CLASS COORDINATOR: Barb Pierce Rosane, 13503 MX Bar Trail, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-6802


 Beverly Aadson
Bill Anderson
Richard Anderson
Kathy Anderson Bradley
Donna Becker Charron
Paula Armstrong-Luethke
Tim Bertch
Derald Bledsoe
Connie Bruce Severson
David Bruce
Dean Cape
David Cary
John Cesco
Carla Christensen Simunek
Carlos Cornay
Chuck Cox
Calvin Dahl
Susan Duster Cornay
Tom Dyer
Mike Evans
Pat Evans
Earl Fischer
Charlene Flyte Monfore
Jody Flyte Stanley
Doug Fraas
Dave Frohman
Loree Girton Crawford
Dan Gluhm
Rita Hausman Valandra
Janet Hickok
Mike Hill
Todd Holloway
Pat Homelvig
Jane Jacobson Weisser
Gina Jones Fountain
Argena Kapicka Hill
Tom Knapp
Kay Krauss Fahlbusch
David Landers
Andy Lappin
Pennisue Largent Hansen
Stan Larive
Odette Lee Coduto
Penni Loberg Miller
Tammy Mason White
Lisa Mcgaw Bryant
Donna Merwin-Campbell
Lonnie Moore
Tom Morgan
Tamara Mowry
John Mueller
Duane Neugebauer
Mary Norris
Paul Oberpriller
Monica Peckskamp Knuppe
Lesta Petty Conger
Barb Pierce Rosane
Mark Plant
Cindy Pullins Baker
Lori Putzier Hotzel
Tom Rasmussen
Sheryl Reeves Birdsall
Susan Romey Laughlin
Dorian Rudin
Steve Salles
Mike Sauser
Jay Schuchardt
Jon Schuchardt
Mark Schur
Dean & Vicky Smith
Kerry Smith
Shannon Snow Livesay
Debbie Stevens Robertson
Grant Stombaugh
Nita Tillotson McClure
Deana Tinaglia Wasserburger
Bruce Truth
Linda Walker Lippert
Chalen Welch
Wade Weisser
Mary Williams

DECEASED

Doug Dempsey
Matthew Graf
Roger LeBlanc
Lester Lavitt





Marty Birkholt and Quint Hofer


CLASS OF 1978

CLASS COORDINATOR: Karri Mileusnich Fischer, 745-3704 E-mail dfischer@gwtc.net

 Melanie (Happs) Moller
Sherry Adair Akers
Melody Alder Vliem
Jack Alexander
Nancy Ash Huether
Jim Baker
Jim Bauer
Bill Bauer
Jim Birdsall
Marty Birkholt
John Bray
Joann Bruce Wallace
Debbie Skovbo Collins
Karen Cunningham Truth
Sheryl Dahl
Andy Donnell
James Donnell
Kevin Doughty
David Drummond
Terri Duster Cornay
Jeff Fields
Keith Field
Ken Fischer
Roy Fischer
Tony Fleharty
Doug Fluke
Karen Flyte Bergen
Merlene Frohman Edwards
Mike Godber
Kim Graf Hansen
Ernie Hagen
Janet Hagen Dressler
Teresa Hannan White
Bryan Hansen
Melanie Happs Moller
Starla Harter Ditzler
Joe Hayden
Brad Hennings
Steve Hill
Quinten Hofer
Luke Holman
Cheryl Kennedy Hayden
Bob Krcil
David Lackey
Kim Landers Bilodeau
Vicki LeLacheur Walz
John Lessard
Tom McColley
Robyn McGaw Petersen
Debbie McMichael Hankins
Tom McNulty
Tom Messer
Karri Mileusnich Fischer
Dan Moller
Kathy Morgan Steffen
Kristian Arnold Nygaard
Kellie O'Dea Valez
Michelle Pence Alexander
Connie Peterson
Bryon Popescu
Floyd Rasmussen
Teresa Merdanian
Charlie Richards
Nadine Romey Horner
Grant Rush
Tim Ruther
Steve Salverson
Wendy Sawyer Martinez
Duane Scherarth
Paulette Schnose Hanverkamp
Dale Sharp
Dave Shelstead
Randy Sieg
Donise Simmons Ruppert
Arlene Simpson LeBens
Shannon Snow Livesay
JoAnne Soske Geiser
Matt Steffen
Jim Stevens
Laura Tarrell
Arlene Truth Young
Lavern Turbiville Collins
Vicki Tutsch Dover
Shelly Waln Hopkins
Brian Weldy
Connie Wendt Peterson
Patti Wilde Rogers
Anita Wison Roberts
Wendy Wilson
Sharon Wintz Theroux
Rusty Witte
Kathy Wood Alexander
Gaye Wynia Mattke
Joe Zolnowsky

DECEASED

Susan Losea Anderson
Syndee Drapeaux Adair
Billy Kennedy
Roger Molitor (2004)
Ted Rossknecht
Delbert Two Crow
Larry Wiedmeier (2005)





BACK ROW L TO R: Vicki Halls-Nolda, Janette Anderson-Kirkpatrick, Patsy Kelly-Pence, Maureen Theisen-Niewenhuis, Carl Popescu, Deanna Merwin
MIDDLE ROW L TO R: Terry Hicks, Scott Moller, Jeff Simmons, Dean Wynia, Mark Steffen, Scott Lappin
FRONT ROW SEATED L TO R: Jane Lowe-Reynolds, Pat Lee-Harris, Pam Mowry-Bruce, Julia Losea-Hoffman, Vickie Kennedy-Nekuda

CLASS OF 1979


CLASS COORDINATOR: Patsy Kelly Pence,  (605) 745-5140 Cell phone:605-890-2016

 Kora Aaberg-Lively
Janette Anderson-Kirkpatrick
David Baker
Jeff Barta
Craig Bastian
Bonnie Bernard
Connie Bernard-ZAHN 
Kay Birkholt
Glenn Bozak
Roger Bruce
Kelly Cape
Frank Colliton
Mary Davis Taylor
Melodie Eldridge-Lichty
Jody Evans-Wilson
Vicki Halls-Nolda
Mark Hatch
Gail Heer-Dyal
Karen Hickok
Terry Hicks
Jennie Holt-LobergHusband Lee
Kim Holt-Bradley
Melody Hughes Gonzales
Patsy Kelly-Pence
Vickie Kennedy-Nekuda
David Kessle
Kirk Kietzke
Norma Lackey
Scott Lappin
Jayne LaRoche-Pfenning
Pat Lee-Harris
Belinda Lively-Frohman
Julia Losea-Hoffman
Jane Lowe-Reynolds
 Tony March
Rod McClure
James Mackay
Peggy Merchen-Hollinrake
Deanna Merwin-HOTCHKISS
Lacy Michael
Scott Moller
Mat Morgan
Pam Mowry-Bruce
Becky Nelson-Anderson
Ross Nelson
Mike Pence
Greg Phipps
Carl Popescu
Robin Risinger-STEINERT
Diana Rossknecht
Val Rush Ahrendt
Rise' Serry-HONEYCUTT
Sandra Shelstead-Charpentier
Becky Shilts-Aragon
Jeff Simmons
Janice Springman-Strate
Linda Snyder-Mohr
Mark Steffen
Bill Streeter
Dan Tays
Bart Voycheske
Ferne Walker-Odegaard
Teresa Wass-Michael
Terry Wood
Dean Wynia

1979 Deceased Classmates:

Tom Anderson
Jerry Beck
Maureen Theisen-Niewenhuis


Comments