Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1944-1946

 


Front, left: Joyce (Davis) Straight, Wanda (Benson) Wendt, Grace (Halls) Kolterman and Evelyn (Sparrow) Flanagan
Back, left: Violet (Prichet) Inman, Donald Tillotson and Alice (Frazier) Brecht

CLASS OF 1944

Wanda Benson Wendt
Darwin Buthala
Harry Byer
Elaine Chuman Nonini
Elsie Clausen Gordon
John Corbet
Joyce Davis Strait
Dallas Donegon
Louann Duennerrnan Wilhelm
Dorothy Erwin Mc Clure
Grace Halls Kolterman
Vera Hiermeier Franck
Edith Humphrey Nedrow
Alice Frazier Brecht
Robert Gay
Violet Pritchett Inman
 Elaine Jackson
Thelma M.James Peterson
Julianna McKie Ford
Pearl Moore Qualls
Francis Nordman Trudell
Joyce Pell Gardner
Gladys 'Gerry' Rueb Washington
Richard Schleve
Alton Shupe
Evelyn Sparrow Flanagan
Harold 'Jack' Summers
Donald Tillotson
Kenneth A. Wilcox
Betty L. Williams Johnson
Edna Young Glover
Richard Young

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Harold Bachman (2002)
Valmore Eugene 'Gene' Bowker (2004)
Marilyn Bruce Wittmeyer
Bess Butler Albert
Donald Boltz
William Clason
Zesta Corkle Peterman
Opal Eckenrode
Walter Flyte
Edith Frazier King (2001)
Clinton Gregory (2016)
Duane Hagen (2007)
Allen Judd
Richard Kienitz
Betty Konrath Thompson
Bernie Lange
Louis Maretich
Roy Moore
Margaretta O'Connell Kuhl (2004)
Robert Peters
Lee Petty (2002)
James Pfeiler
Phyllis Schott
Sam Scott
LeRoy Smith
Jack Renstrom (2001)
Robert Rooney
Jess Thomas
Eugene VanLiew
Mary Lou Walker Gaertner
June Williams Ellingson
Annamary Willoughby Pate
Glen Wiswell
James Quentin Woodward
Morris Wynia








Photo: Harlan Krutsch, Alma Rademacher McAllister and John Davison

CLASS OF 1945

Coordinator: Alma Rademacher McAllister, 239 South 15th Street, Hot Springs, SD 57747 PH:605 745-3535

Lorraine Bertsch King
Corney Boekhout
Irene Briggs Corbin
Richard Clason
Calvin Cornileus
John (Jack) Davison
Norma Hadwick Gerberding
Ester Louise Haines Seebeck
Betty Lou Hansen Bachman
June Kienitz Getty
Harlan Krutsch
Betty Larson Loken
Delora Mccullough
Bernice Ostby Law
Geri Palmgrene Huddleston
John Parks
Dorothy Powell Leonard
Gene Putscher
Alma Rademacher Mcallister
Eldora Richer Mcquiston
Marion Robinson Anderson
Duane J. Rueb
Marceline Schleve Mitchell
Hazel Trosper Weisser
Delores Worden Donegon

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Carl Andre (2011)
Shirley Ayers Corkle
Virginia Becker Lewis (2005)
Betty Jane Birdsall
Alice Brady Trent (2010)
Lucille Branaman
Bill Brown
Doris Oellrich Davenport
Carmella Eckard Mcintosh
Orla Eckenrode
Marcelene Fleming Karjalainen
Gene Gervasi
Bill Hanson
Bill Hibbard
Frank Hines
Donald King
Betty Jean Kline Taylor
Richard Knapp
 Rudy Krein
Phyllis Kruger Thompson
Ted Larvie
Mary Lewis Turner (2002)
Hazel Mcknight Summers
Evelyn Merrill Bitz
James Munch
Shirley Palmer Pfeiler
Robert Petrusse (2007)
Dorothy Rasmussen Morgan
Rose Schoepp Aaberg
Ken Schuter
Helen Schwartz Milos
Gerry Sewright Suiso
Donna Summers Johnson
Ileene Thompson Geiser
George Whitten





 

CLASS OF 1946

Coordinator: Betty Oellrich Graf, 2711 Highway 18 West  #214, Hot Springs, SD 57747

Carrie Anderson Butler
Raymond Barkley
Rose Benoit Squier
Hazel Boudurant Krutsch
Robert Corkle
Marjorie Cox Soli
Gloria Crinklaw Schindlebower
William Davis
Delores Davies Mansfield
Elma Dite Hanson
Dorothy Frazier Ash
Wilber Goesch
Mary Hannon Anderson
Wayne Hinzman
Ella Kaiser White
Ladd Frary
Ralph 'Chub' Long
Diana Miller Nelson
Irene Moss Panagos
Phyllis Northrup Young
Betty Oellrich Graf
Freida Oellrich Bream
Richard Pierce
John Powell
Dorothea Scott Alderher
Charmaine Sieg Pangburn
Betty Simcox Britton
Larraine Stroom Treim
John 'Jack' Suter
Herb Unruh
Ruth Weber Alexander
Jean Weldon
Carl Weyl
Bill Wilcox

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Neal Allen
George Burg (2006)
Bob DeWitt
Carol Duennermann Wechsler
Robert Emery
Gene Englebert
Glen Flanagan
Armour Fleming
Margaret Gallagher Powell
Dorothy Gordon Fassett
Edward Graf, Jr.
Betty Graham Wagner
Walter Grimes
Blaine Halls
George Hanson
John Kaiser
Agnes Landers Hollister (2006)
Don Lewis
Ethel Long
Doris Maine Folger
Alma McClure Strackbein
Irma Mills Maude
Irene Peters Huck
Donald Pierce
Kenneth Pierce
Jack Renstrom
Lee Renstrom
Norma Robinson Schaff (2007)
Arlene Rumbalz
Lyle Strackbein
Bill Sweeny
Lillian Taggert
Derald Thompson
Jack Trow
Ralph Walker (2005)

Comments