Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1986-1989

 
Lisa Lopez, Joe Fiala, Robin DeVries Wynia, Colleen Harrington Maxie and lying on top is Ronell Taylor Beers who is from the class of '87,

CLASS OF 1986

CLASS COORDINATOR: Shiela Szymonski (Stanley), 3604 Crown Court, Rapid City , SD 57702, sszymonski@yahoo.com cell # 390-5241 Home # 791-1193

 Darla Aaberg Picchi
Geraldene Alder/Dyer
Dean Bender
Brett Blessing
Scott Boyd
Alan Burg
Elicia Byers/Ritter
Marie Chua
Ken Clyde
Laura Colliton
Dale Conquering Bear
Gerri Craig/Velder
John Davis
Holly DeHaii
Robin Devries/Wynia
Jami DuPree/Smith
Brett Fasthorse
Shannon Fasthorse
Joe Fiala
Leslie Fishko/Voxland
Vanessa Garneaux/Logue
Charlene Gayken
Greg Harmen
Colleen Harrington/Maxie
Stephanie Harrison/Merchen
Paul Hatch
Kim Hedrick/Curl
Leslie Holman
Lori Holman
Jim Houtman
Kevin Jahrig
Margaret Janis/Kropuenske
Kim Jones/Harmen
Sheri Kaufman/Levisay
Amy Korthank
Chris Kramer/Wedge
Sandy Krantz/Hollandsworth
Angie Kruse
Joe Kuhl
Kathy Kunsman/Plawman
Candee Lagge/Hewwitt
Joel Long
Lisa M. Lopez
Lauw Maas
Stacey Marty
Stewart Moen
Alan Monroe
Cathy Monroy
Dale Muhm
Mark Lemery
Judy Nepper/Glasford
Pete Niemann
Nina Nygaard
Robin Ochsner
David Osmotherly
Malinda Parsons Hollandsworth
Rob Preble
Gilbert Reynolds
 Dede Schlueter
Barry Scott
Kathy Schaffer/Harrison
Scott Simunek
Pam Slettom/Cox
Paula Slettom/Hoines
Pat Smith
Barbara Soares
Dori Soule
Brenda Spitzer
Shiela Stanley/Szymonski
Kim Stephens
Wayne Stout
Sara Swain/Heffler
Susan Terrall/Murchison
Alan Thimmig
Jodi Tremblay/Dillon
Stacy Walden
Frank Warner
Stacey Waxler/Stueven
Matt Wilde
Brenda Wright
Michelle Winningham/Stahl
Marc Zimiga
Kim Zuege
Karl Zwetzig

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Cindy Mower
Diane Nygaard
Evelyn Schrader

Class Contact List

See photo of Class of 1986 above for Ronell Taylor Beers

CLASS OF 1987

CLASS COORDINATOR: Denise (Bloom) Haden, 12757 Hot Brook Canyon Rd, Hot Springs, SD 57747; 605-745-4894, 605-890-0278, denise.haden@k12.sd.us


 Art Balgheim
Brenda (Barker) Giddings
Ann Beeson
Stephanie (Bent) Hanson
Stephanie Benton Rammacher
Denise (Bloom) Haden
Beth (Bode) Spitzer
Brenda (Brost) Engbrecht
Sandra (Burgess) Maple
Bobbie Jo Campbell
Ron Campbell
Karen (Cates) Shaw
Brian Clyde
Bill Cook
Thad and Michelle (Mersch) Cork
Everett Dawson
Angie Dvorak
J. D. Eickbush
Jarrod Emick
Craig Eveleth
Doug Fischer
Brian Fleharty
Amora Freeman-Floyd
Stephen Geraets
Kim Greenlee
Willy Grimes
Mike Gunwall
 Carl Hall
Larry Halvorson
Linda (Halvorson) Alexander
Rob Hatzenbeller
Tamara Hermstad
Wendell Hertel
Kim (Hickman) Kalliomaa
Tully Jackson
Ross Johnson
Shelley (Jones) Ochsner
Patrick Kazmer
Danny Kruse
Candee (Lagge) Hewitt
Kristi (Lambeth) Mathis
Alan Landers
Grant Landers
Jodee (Landon) VanVactor
Shelly (Longacre) Ruff
Georgina (McFarland) Thompson
Michele Meadows Merrill
Daren Merchen
Chad Moir
B.J. Morrison
Holly Mower
Jeff Mowry
Raman Muthusamy
Bruce Nachtigall
Kris Nepper
John O'Connor
Amy (Olson) Davis
Jay Peterson
Jim Phelps
Roger Ringer
Brett Sundberg
Chris Schoon
Kurt Seegrist
Tom Schumchenia
Angela (Sincock) Oliver
Heather (Smith) Heck
Cindy (Stubblefield) Arnold
Ronell (Taylor) Beers
Dee Dee (Tays) Johnson
Bryan Umiker
Scott VanOrman
LaVonna (Wagner) Walton
Lisa (Walden) Pekny
Eric Waxler
Doug Winter
Shawn Lancaster


Deceased

Shane Jackson (2007)





Photo: Dana Weiss Nachtigall, Pauline Niemann James, Cicilia Hammer & Wendy Meadows


CLASS OF 1988

CLASS COORDINATOR: 


 Angela Balgheim Cooper
Colleen Bamsey Simon
Daniel Beeman
Susan Belitz Barlow
Julie Berg Hagen
Leon Bloom
Sheila Borchardt Johnson
Jason Boyd
Lee Broyles
Tracie Butts Zimiga
Karen Cates
Dodie Cork Eveleth
Scott Cuny
Tonya Curtis Johnson
Tina Dahl Bauer
George Dallen
Angie Dahlberg Schilling
Amy Daughters Gusso
Rhonda Dawson Ortloff
Lynna Deboer Foster
Missy Elkjer Entzi
Jennie Fisher Bassett
Susan Foster
Kristy Frazier
Eric Glenn
Shane Halls
Cecilia Hammer
Dale Hatch
Lynn Holman
Tim Holt
Ian Hooker
Ed Houtman
Kelly Howeter Flag
Michael Irwin
Tisha Jacobson Nichols
Randy Janis
Brandon Jenniges
Doug Jensen
Jason Johnson
Starla Knight Hendrickson
Martin Kramer
Karen Krantz Kirksey
Adam Kruse
Troy Lambeth
Nita (Lavielle) Atwood
Cory LeBlanc
Terry Lively
Barry Maas
Jill Mathews Werlinger
Wendy Meadows
Suzette Millett Williamson
Angie Mower Halgrimson
Michael Muhm
Wendy Murphy Morgan
Jason Najacht
Dr. Marty Nelson
Pauline Niemann James
Patricia Nygaard Dehaai
Christy O'Connor Brost
Darin Olson
Drew Pengra
John D. Peters
Dean Peterson
Brenda Phillips
Anneliese Redshirt Girton
Angie Reid O'Shea
Jeff Reynolds
Aaron & Lisa Schaffer Winningham
Brenda Seegrist
Rachel Serry Taylor
Lynn Sheets Taggart
Ron Sibal
Shauna Smith Hoglund
Curtis Snow
Melodee Spring Pattee
Alan Stevens
Kathy Stout
Barbara Stover
Drew A. Tinaglia
Stephanie Tschetter
Penni Uhl
Anne Wass Oschner
Dana Weiss Nachtigall
Oliver Scott Wilson
Kraig Zwetzig

DECEASED

Rich Moen
Heath Styer (1995)



CLASS OF 1989

CLASS COORDINATOR: No Coordinator


Belinda Agee
Will Ames
A.J. Aspinall
Sheila (Bailey) Sienbenthal
Ramiro Barco
Shawn Benton
Eric Bode
Stacy (Bone) Nelson
Penny Brown
Marlon Carol
Rob Charles
Sean Colgan
Eldon Conquering Bear
Chris Cook
Leah Deboer
Darby Dehaai
Steph Dryden
James Dudley
Lila (Duffy) Jahrig
Stephanie Eare Jump
Tracy Erickson
Andrew Fisher
Charles Forney
Thomas Frerking
Mark Friendshuh
David Garaets
Jeff Gayken
Michael Gerbing
Gregory Gunwall
Scott Haden
Michael Harper
Terri Hill
Teri Hoar
Brett Holloway
Tricia (Holwell) Parker
John Huelsen
Laura (Jackson) Burgess
Kim (Johnson) Hannan
Cindy Jones
Marty Kaufman
Tara Kienitz
Aaron Kinion
Brett Kinion
Krista Knapp
Travis Kropuenske
Raquel Lancaster Stanton
Scott Lagge
Jamie Lopez
Les Madsen
Jason Mann
Eric Melstad
Debbie Mersch
Ann Mines
Tracie (Moller) Pengra
Tony Monroe
Jennifer (Morsette) Novak
Robert Nygaurd
Dona Oschner
Kim (Sumners) Padilla
Tillie Poor Thunder
Mark Reichart
Ed Reynolds
Emil Richards
Jeff Rodifer
Tara (Ruble) Reynolds
Jeremy Rusk
Christine(Sadauskas) Smith
Marianne (Scott) Drobny
Jean Schuppan
Bart Sieg
Joanna (Sincock) Geidel
Carrie (Simpson) McKenzie
Tina Ski Kinion
Pepe Sicneros
Tina (Sivec)Pengra
Gregory Smith
Billy Smyrstick
Jean Staben
Sabra Stephan
Charles Stoneman
Russel Strickland
James Tackett
Lori Terrill
Alisa Tesch
Jeff Theis
Tracy Travis Williams
Sid Tyon
Michelle (VanCleave) Heath
Raymond Walker
Spence Walker
Wayne Walker
Mark Weiss
Clint Wilder
Timothy Wolf




Class Contact List


Comments