Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1964-1966

 
Back Row: Steve Colgan, John Zolnowsky, Lin Seder, Brian Tucholke, Russ Cuckler, Phil Hiller, David Bahr
3rd Row: Diana Merrill, Lessi Smebakken, Lynette Hulit Fahy, Patricia Mower Plummer, Pat Lowery Sheets,
LauraleeFerguson Barton, Lora Warner Lockert, Bobbie Clay Kennedy, Linda Winkler Colson, Robert Marty
2nd Row: Darleen Wood Aaberg, Ellen Duncan Heston, Rita Berry Mitchell, Roxanne Wert Pelata, Marney Eulberg,
Gwenda Crawford Buckmaster, Betty Merwin Edelman, Judy Keisner Klein, Holly Tureen
Front row: Gloria Aaberg-Gillespie, Gail Sogge Reed, Sally Wilson Balitsaris

CLASS OF 1964

 CLASS COORDINATOR: Bob Marty, 3841 South Idalia Street Aurora, CO 80013 PH 303-693-3587, email No1Bahb@aol.com

 Judy Keisner Klein
Gloria Aaberg Gillespie
Carolyn (Abraham) Williams
Sally (Wilson) Balitsaris
Gwenda Crawford Buckmaster
Rita Berry Mitchell
Buhler, Hermann
Steve Colgan
Russ Cuckler
Dennis D Dirks
Lauralee (Ferguson) Barton
Ronald Frary
Robert Lyons
Elsie Lyons
Bob Marty
Patricia Mower Plummer
Thomas Nekuda
Martha Ann Nolusch
Dennis Oellrich
Bonnie (O'Dea) Jones
Jean Parsons
Donna Pierce Pescon
Al Marie Pourier White
Pauline Peters Staben
Greg Roper
Marilyn Swint Miller
Linda Spaecht Parales
Gail Sogge Reed
Robert Schepler
Lin Seder
Robert Sharp
Lessi Smebakken
Sharon Serry Williams O'Brien
Terry Thompson
Don Tillotson
Brian Tucholke
Bruce Wadleigh
Larry Warner
Rita Willis Weiker
Roxanne Wert Pelata
Pam Wendt Taylor
Dennis Wilson
Larry Wilson
Sam Zimiga
Dr. John Zolnowski
Cheryl (Katsch) Brown
Thomas Burrell
Don Chancellor
Linda (Winkler) Colson
Loreen (Ruble) Darling
Les Duncan
Jane (Rahn) Edwards
Gary Emery
Dr. Marney Eulberg
Lynnette (Hulit) Fahy
Wayne Farrens
Norman Fox
Kathleen (Sauser) Geraets
Mary Lou (Hallet) Giedd
Larry Gooden
Sharon (Hartman) Guthmiller
Sandra Halverson
Ellen (Duncan) Heston
Phillip Hiller
Marie (Sproule) Hokanson
Mary Jean Lingren
Dane Jenniges
Linda (Burleson) Johnson
Eddie Keller
Bobbie (Clay) Kennedy
Suzie (Schroeder) Liebe
Lora (Warner) Lockert
Roger McCollam
Susan (Kazmer) Rivera
Pat (Lowery) Sheets
Holly Tureen

Class Contact List

1964 DECEASED CLASSMATES

 For those who have gone to a better place, may you continue to rest in peace and watch over the rest of us as we proceed along the pathways of life, both the good and the bad.

Lathan Edwards (1998)
Wade L. Fleming
Mike Hall
Kathy (Homan) Trautman
Kathryn (Homelvig) Jass (2010)
Raymond M. Kennedy (1998)
Juanita Krein Fish (1998)
Terry Marvin (1970's)
Virgil Peters
Barbara Sparks (1963)





Sandy (Lowery) Koca, Duane McClure and JoAnn (Flyte) Bahr


CLASS OF 1965

CLASS COORDINATOR: Larry Renz, 2111 Baltimore, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-5228

Carol Knisley Alford
Joe Allen, HC
Don Bechtold
Ronald Bergen
Stephanie L. Butler
Kay Kroth Brenner
Samuel R. Birdsall
Tom Birdsall
Linda Corkle Block
Janice Muhm Connell
Allen Crowell
Merlin Dawson
Steve DeBoer
Brant Defibaugh
Richard Dinkel
Donna Miner Dryden
Dyson Paul Ferron
Dennis Flannagen
Ruby Webster Gooden
Ben Gossel
Laura Clifford Grahim
Sally Wilcox Grey
Luella Gluhm Griffith
Susan Field Haden
Ken Haden
Kathryn Hagel
Jean Uhl Hannan
Gerry Hanson
David Hanson
Dawn Maisel Hanson
Mike Hattervig
Lorene Heindel
Sharon Schleve Henderson
Leroy Hibbs
Calvin Hill
Judy Worden Hinek
Russ Hoff
Mary Vandewater Hoff
Dick Huntley
Dan Inman
Corinne Johnson
Jerry Kaiser
Susan Lea (Nielsen) Knapp
Sandra Lowery Koca
Jim Kocer
Gloria Tyon Kozak
Karren McAllister Kruse
Nancy Kjar Krutch
Marilyn Halls Torres
Belva Colson Liggett
Roy Lorensen
Larry Marchant
John Meyer
Duane McClure
John McEachran
Ken McMillan
Doris Lockhart Merrill
Larry Merrill
Ruth Miller
Roland Monroe
Tom Muhm
Gene Neubauer
Richard O'Conner
Henry Pantoja
James W. Peters
Sam Pierce
Sheryl Karges Pitzer
Jim Reder
Fred Reese
Larry Renz
Steve Ringenberg
Mary Shaver Sedillo
Lois Olson Seger
Fred Smith
Annette Nelson Smith
Mark Stanley
Marilyn Jeitz Torres
Bob Varick
Marilyn Kommes Varick
Sandra Meier Vaughn
Judi Heimbuck Wackerbarth
Jennifer Heimrick Walker
Peggy Pudwill Warner
Carol Nelson Weiss
Jerry Wendland
Kay Slagel Whiting
Carol Abraham Williams
Mike Willis
Linda Frary Graham
Bill Wolvington
Anne Davis Zwetzig

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Duane Dinkel
Michael Faverty (1987)
Corine Hansen (2010)
George Niemann





Front row: Tom Waugh, David Kennedy, Rocky English, Steve Wilson
Back row: Leo Sogge, Barbara Crawford, Carmen Thompson, Kay Sieg, Bill Lawrence


CLASS OF 1966

CLASS COORDINATOR: Peggy Duncan Varick, 27541 Cascade Road , Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-5616E-mail:cpvarick@gwtc.net


 Warren Arter
Alan Baldwin
Phyllis Barrow Dubbe
Laura Benedict
Dick Benson
Mike Bourland
Johnny Burrell
Joan Case Sheets
John Christensen
Laura Christensen Staten
Connie Clyde Gray-Passi
Gary Cockerham
Tom Conger
Barbara Crawford Hansen
Barbara Donnell Highstreet
Peggy Duncan Varick
Clarence Duster
Anita Dyball Chittendon
Rita Easterby Olson
Rockie English
Ben Elly
Gene Farrens
Wendy Faverty Steward
Dorothy Fischer
Randy Flanagan
Linda Flyte Weise
Gordon Forbord
Jerry (Thomas) Frohman
George Geraets
Georgia Getz Elly
Dale Gilles
Lavona Gordon Galvin
Clyde Gorsuch
Mardella Graf Klein
Sharon Hagel Pleus
Barbara Halls Lee
Dayle Harper Harris
Alvin Harris
Adam Heath
Janet Hiland Todd
Melvin Hilgenberg
James Hoyer
Kay Jenniges Flock
Mark Jenniges
Mary Johnson Duster
Vivan Karge Hatch
Shirley Katsch Mikkelson
David Kennedy
Jerry Knapp
Bill Lawrence
Cheryl Martin Zimiga
Randy McClure
Terry McCune
Rose McFarland Jackson
Mike Mildner
Duke Mower
Ernest Nauman
Gary Oakley
Linda Olsen Walker
Frank Pantoja
Gary Paul
Robert Peck
Mary Pfeiler
Lynn Ralston Mesnard
Tom Roth
Ken Rutter
Gail Sanders Heil
Ed Scott
Kay Sieg Huxford
Robert Shannon
Leo Sogge
Darrell Snyder
Leon Sproule
Jan Stiver
Carmen Thompson Edwards
Shirley Thompson Edwards
Geraldine Uhl Church
Ronald Uldrikson
Paul Valandra
Ellen Ward Ring
Tom Waugh
Susan Whetstone Fisher
Steve Wilson
Tom Witte
David Zolnowsky

DECEASED CLASSMATES:

Christine Bailey Nellis
Warren Benson
Bruce Huxford (2001)
Steve Kientz (2004)
James Wilder

Comments