Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1947-1949


CLASS OF 1947

Class Coordinator: Ruth Mary Bazley Burg, 2315 N Casa Grande Ave, Casa Grande, AZ 85222, (520) 835-6265 Cell #(520) 840-0647

 Marilyn Anderson McKay
Forrest Ballieu
Ruth Mary Bazley Burg
Betty Benson Watts
Betty Bertsch Tancik
Rex Leo Burns
Patricia Crosier Elston
Diana Doling Boom
Jack Dixon
Edna Fisher Allen
Glenn Flanagan
Wilford 'Joe' Flyte
Darlene Graf Beverly
Geraldine Grandberg Krutsch
Willian Hacker
Forrest Haley
Pat Hemler Holwell
Loren Johnson
Dick Lewis
Betty Lindley Cox
Shirley McCray Tillotson
Mary Ruth Miller Whitman
Erica Mueller Stack
Ethyl Mueller Baldouf
Hugh Oellrich
Carol Opheim
Joyce Pearson Bowles
Carol Pengra Best
Lola Perreault Cavender
Pat Powers Henderson
Bernita Pudwill Sieger
Arlene Renz Krein
Joanne Schott Guild
Lon 'Brown' Seaboldt
Dick Sewright
Joyce Suter Whitcomb
Bonnie Young Zink

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Kenneth Boltz
Aletha Cornelius Calligan
Evalyn Hagen Miller
Barbara Jean Deischer
Bill DeWitt
Fred 'Bob' DeWitt
Donald Eibert (2013)
Don Gamet
Betty Jean Smith Gervasi (2007)
Dean Goetch
Merv Johnson
Gene Landers
Eleanor 'Porkie' Andre Lee
Joe Maretich
Mary Ellen McDermott
Howard McGeorge
Margaret Muhm
Arlene Knoke Nichols
Carol Opheim
Dorothy Palus Pendleton
Keith Perreault
Darlene Peters (2006)
Joan Martin Piana (2004)
Dan Richmond
Ralph Rosssknecht
Robert Shindelbower
William Sweeney
Robert Tillotson
Bill Tobias
L. Fred Thomas
Jerry Welch
Don Young







CLASS OF 1948

 Opal Baumgardner
Lois (Bowker) Emery
Tom Brown
Arlene (Chase) Mitchard
Quentin Cook
Arlene Cooper
Ethel (Cox) Schaffer
Bill Cox
Forrest Doling
Donald Dow
Hazel Ervin
Frank Friedrick
Lois (Getty) Welch
Mary Goesch
Robert Hawley
Dorothy (Jensen) Cooper
Leslie Jensen
Jean (Knisley) Barber
Anita (Krien) Phillips
Robert McKay
Mary Atha McKie Norman
Eddie Miller
Elsie (Muhm) Helmer
Viona (Oellrich) Garnick
Dorothy Olson
Donna (Pierce) Gorge
Gladys Ritchard Donnegon
Elva (Romey) Grisham
Tilmon Schrank
Dick Simonson
Priscilla (Spitzer) Sieg
Aletha Thompson
Gladys (Tobias) Rea
Thelma (Wilcox) McPherson
Nadine (Wilson) Driver
Raymond Worden

DECEASED CLASSMATES


 Neal Allen
Al Anderson (2007)
Bill Bain
Betty Jo Bayliss
Dan Bridger
Bill Cuny
Vance Donnegon
Phyllis (Lilyard) Ellerton,(2003)
Ronald Emery (2003)
Pete Englebert
Paula Fleming
Frank H. Johns
Jeanine Johnson
Yvonne (Jody Riddle) Kaiser (2010)
Lois Larson
Margaret McAllister
Eileen McGeorge
Wayne Merrill (2007)
Tom Morris
John Prall (2008)
Lois (Williams) Prall (2003)
Vivian Saxon
Kenneth Schliep
Margaret (Wilhelm) Schinn (2008)
Bonnie Lou Smebakken
Yvonne (Ellis) Williams Sutil (2003)
Ilene Walker
Jim Winters







 

Standing left to right - Jim stokes, Jim Lake, Carl Pengra, Durell Thompson, Paul Rademacher, Sid Phelps.
Seated left to right - Rosemary Peters To, Patricia Allen Karjalainen, Helen Jenniges Steffen.


CLASS OF 1949

Coordinator: Pat Allen Mueller Karjalainen, 2711 Highway 18 West  # 319, Hot Springs, SD 57747, 605 745-4371 e-mail johnk@gwtc.net

Patricia Allen-Karjalainen
Lee Ballieu-Stratton
Bob Bruce
Ray Burg
Maxine Christensen-Fitzgerald
Margaret Christensen-Rombach
Neva Cox-Carter
Darlene Flanagan-Cook
Berdell Fleming
Audrey Fugier-Shaw
Claudia Gervasi-Goldey
Annabelle Hagen-Carnahan
Maxine Hill-O'Connell
Donna Hunter-Patterson
Helen Jenniges-Steffen
Len Kaiser
Barbara Kienitz-Bertsch
James Lake
Curt Larive
Myrtle LeLaCheur-Trent
James Lovell
Harriet Marty-Wright
Rosabelle McDermott-Burke
Diana McFarland Pidgion
Virginia Odson-McDaniel
Carol Oellrichs-Phelps
Carl Pengra
Wilma Peters-Miller
Rosemary Peters-To
Sid Phelps
Jo Ellen Pierce-Stark
Merle Pitts
Paul Rademacher
Donna Scofield-Spencer
Irvin Sieg
Larry Strain
Durell Thompson
Fay Walker-Grantham
Annette Weisenburger-Jarratt
Fern Welch-Fox
John Bloom

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Martha Pool-Anderson (2010)
Gerald Baker
Art Brananman (1985)
Annabelle Chase (1994)
Delores Ellis (1989)
Curtis Clifton Gardner (1950) Killed in action in Korea
Patricia Gustine-Norberg (2004)
'DD' Darrel Hagen (1967)
James Hannan (1983)
Richard Hansen (2004)
Donald Harmon (1966)
William Heibult (1983)
Jack Ingwersen (2006)
Barbara Johnston-Denning (2003)
Len Kaiser (2007)
Lester Kaiser (2001)
Albert Kosbau (2006)
Phyllis Krutsch (1988)
Curt Larvie
Earl Long (2010)
Betty (Tina) Mills (2003)
Jeanette Murphy (2008)
Theodore Peterson (1996)
Delbert Petty (2003)
George Sexton (2002)
James Stokes (2016)
Lloyd Taylor (1979)
Catherine Williams Bloom (2017)



Comments