Welcome‎ > ‎Class Rosters‎ > ‎

Classes 1960-1963

 

Back row: John Hartman, West Twomey, Charlie Bahr, Karolyn Biever Fairbanks, Bub Reider, Ted Romey
Next: Pat Reder Meyer, Alice Wilson Bennett, Cora Darling Fugier, Dick Dodd, Gretchen Killinger Jacobson, Helen Stoddard Heimbuck, Darlene Whitehead Reider,
Next: Glenna Thompson Pattison, DeLila Strickland Thorp, Les Phipps, Lucille Olson Birkholtz, Wanda Peters Aaberg, Elaine Gilles Wilson, Donna Finch Leonard, Wayne Makeeff,
Front: Beverly Lewis Jensen, Janice Nyberg Wilson, Duane Smith, Neal Osman, Don O'Malley, Butch Kruse.

CLASS OF 1960

Class Coordinator: Lucille Birkholtz LMBirk@itctel.com  or Wanda Aaberg waaberg@gwtc.net

 Alyce (Wilson) Bennett, & Garry Rassmussen
Betty (Knueppel) McDaniel
Beverly (Lewis) Jensen
Bill Hinek
Bill Hirs
Bill Lindgren
Bill Wilson
Bob Girton
Bub & Darlene (Whitehead) Reider
Bruce Smebakken
Carl Walker, (Cockerham)
Carol (Briggs) Wilson
Charlie Bahr
Clarence Halls
Connie (Katt) Kraus
Cora Darling Fugier
Dr. David Gale
DeLila (Strickland) Thorp
Deloris (Davis) Hagman
Dick Dodd
Don O'Malley
Doneen (Humphrey) Graham
Donna (Finch) Leonard
Dr. Duane Smith
Elaine (Gilles) Wilson
Eugene Bingham
Frank Schroth
Glenna (Thompson) Pattison
Gloria (Starr) Parker
Gretchen (Killinger) Jacobson
Harold 'Butch' Kruse
Helen (Stoddard) Heimbuck
James Johnston
Janice (Nyberg) Wilson
Jerry Calkins
Jim Lewis
Joanne (Flanagan) Middleton
John Davis
John Hartman
Karolyn (Biever) Fairbanks
Lawrence Nygaard
Les Phipps
Lucille (Olson) Birkholtz
Neal Osman
Pat ( McCune) McCune
Patricia (Reder) Meyer
Rachel (Spaulding) Peterson
Ray Hrachovec
Richard Schepler
Rod Millar
Sally (Brimmer) Seward
Ted Romey
Tom Smith
Val Jenniges
 (Val) Stutzman
Virginia (Neimann) Bartlett
Wanda (Peters) Aaberg
Wayne Makeeff
Wayne Nyberg
Wayne Rumsey
West Twomey
Zane Dickinson

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Eugene Bogner (2008)
Lloyd Duncan (1978)
Mary Kay (Frazier) Minard (2003)
Sharon (Halls) Arseneault (2007)
Karen (Keasling) West (1996)
Frank LeLaCheur (2011)
Ray Merwin (2007)
Bonnie (Miller) Wasserburger (2006)
Sandra (Pierce) Merrill (2010)
Ronald Schroeder (1976)
Dwight Sholl (2007)
Sam Shuttlesworth (2004)
Ed Stutzman (2009)




 
Back row: Donald Hansen, Gale Davis, Bill Slater, Jack O'Malley, Tom Woodden
Middle Row: Ethel Peters Fleming, Georgia Bowker Blatchford, Lana Wasserburger Mowry, Gary Brandt, Ray Woodsend, Deanna Kaiser Bauman,
Front Row: Helen Muhm Spitzer, Luanne Englebert French, Deanna Ferguson Reaser, Wanda Johnstone Wilson, Doris Gilles Curtis, Marilyn Gorsuch Summerford



CLASS OF 1961

CLASS COORDINATOR: Deanne Ferguson Reaser, 27828 Forrest Rd., Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-5808  reaserranch@hotmail.com

 Bob Atwood
Margie Cox Augustine
Kay Pudwill Bauer
Martha Millett Bennett
Jerry Benzel
Kathy Hart Biesheuvel
Georgia Bowker Blatchford
Gary Brandt, PO Box 4594
Gail Strom Burgess
Hugh Crowell
Doris Gilles Curtis
Gail Davis
Jacqueline "Jaci" Ferron Left Hand Bull-Delahunt
Mike Doleman
Elbert Donnel
Bill Dukelow
Karen Thompson Duncan
Ethel Faye Peters Fleming
Luanne Englebert French
Joyce Peck Hand
Raymond Hanson
Frances Robison Herman
 Steve Hoy
Ronald Hulbert
Carl Huxford
Mary Dantzler Kirk
Patricia Emery Kehoe
Dennis L Larive
Patsy Stanley Lee
Melvin Lulf
Mike McCune
Vaughn Meyer
Dale Mollman
Lana Wasserburger Mowry
Bill and Carol McCollam
Gordon Muhm
Judy Muhm
Don O'Connor
Jack O'Malley
Carlos Persson
Mary Lou Weisser Radtke
Deanne Ferguson Reaser
Gary "Butch" Reder
J.T. Richer
Morris Russell
 Ruth Duncan Samulson
Loretta Lewis Schroth
Ronald Sharp, Wife LindaRaymond Sholl
Bill Slater
Susan Wilson Spates
Helen Muhm Spitzer
Marilyn K. Gorsuch Summerford
Ella Marie Briggs Sutherland
Doris Brill Thomas
Roy Thorp
Vic Varick
Robert Wadleigh
Thomas Woodden
Tim Woodden
Ray "Woody" Woodsend
Wanda Johnstone Wilson
Richard Tissaw

Class Contact List

Deceased from Class of 1961

Dean Bailey
Mary Coates Reder
David Dite
Dean Fish
Gary Halls
Donald Hanson
Janet Hilgenberg Mahlman
Kay Hill
Walter Judd
Deanna L Kaiser Bauman
Ann Neubauer VanHouser
Rod Newberg
Mary Peters
Mike Skinner
Al Speact
Don Strickland
Bob (Lucky) Wortham
Ken Zelenka






Bottom Row: Evelyn Dodd, George Dallen, Betty Peters, Carol Lorenz, Rose Merwin
Row 2: Edith Fisher, Mary Anna Kennedy Bails, Kathy Hagen, Erwin Heimbuck, Joyce Brownson McClanahan, Gail Peterson Morford
Row 3: Chris Cranston, Tuffy (Glen) Sheets, Verel Benson, Jim Kaiser, Kenny Halls, Duffy (George) Kruse, Mel Nygard


CLASS OF 1962

CLASS COORDINATOR: Mary Anna (Kennedy) Bails, 510 UNIVERSITY AVE., HOT SPRINGS, SD 57747 E:mail:rkennedy@gwtc.net

 Robert Brill, Wife Nora
Dr. Verel Benson, Wife: Carol
Joyce Brownson McClanahan, Husband: Marc
Norma Burg King, Husband: Dean
Penny Carr Morris
Alicia Clements Moe
Chris Cranston
Evelyn Dodd Adam
Art Donnell
Kitty English Hinek
Edith Fisher King
Mary Flanagan Cook
Norma Jeitz Fleharty
John Francis
Alice Gale Churchill
Rose Gordon
Katherine Hagen Parks
Kenneth Halls
Erwin Heimbuck
Donna Henry Lopez
Helen Hiller Wolfe, Husband Rich Auen
Roderick Hinek
Robert Jackson, Wife: Rose McFarland
Scott Johnson
Duane Kaiser
 Jim Kaiser
William 'Bill' Kaplan
Carol Katt
James Keinitz, Wife: Robin
Karen Keisner Jefferies, Husband: Rick
Mary Anna Kennedy Bails, Husband: Joe
Karen Krein Strong
George 'Duff' Kruse, Wife Karren
Sandra Little Woodward
Carol Lorenz Curns, Husband Butch
Tom Marty
Rose Merwin Medich
Julia Muhm McCoy
Melvin Nygaard
Garry Paton
Betty Peters Crippen
Gail Peterson Morford, Husband Marvin
Kenneth Pitts
Kay Pudwill Bauer
Noel L. Pudwill
Ray Ruble
Judy Schnute Ittzes
 M. Lisa (Schroth) Perry, Husband: Herman
Glen Sheets, Wife: Pat
Alvin Shelbourn
Catherine Strickland Ireland
Clifton Strickland
Robin Turner Kienitz
Linda Warner Frost
Llana Warner Yetsko
Ardith Wiese Burgess
John Wilson
Joyce Wilson Matthews, Husband: Noel
Jerry Winkler
Donna Wortham March
Jim Zastrow

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Marlene Adams Wolf (1995)
Starla Butler (1969)
Melva (Dolly) Dickinson Morgan (1995)
Joe Killinger (1994)
Joyce Lelacheur Lorenz (1996)
Frank Losea
Dick Miller (1973)
Norma Dawson Septka (2002)
Bonnie Robertson Atwood (2003)
Steven Lorenz (2005)
Judy Cockerham Mccaslin (2006)
David Jenniges (2005)
Larry Mueller (2007)




 

Back Row L to R: Jerry Kocer, Mike Finch, Ed Keller, Don Semingsen, Ron Leonard, Gary Stutzman, Marvin Colson
Middle Row L to R: Sharon Crawford King, Diana Slater, Deaver, Mary O'Malley Williams, Mildred Merwin Jahrig, Gloria Easterby Aspinall, Irene Judd Hanson, Marlene Roth Finch, Betty Ferguson Woodden, Carol Francis Stutzman
Front Row L to R: John Miller, Kay Wilkinson Crawford, Mary Jane Dallen Johnson, Nancy Merwin Snow, Kay Merrill, Connie Denton Benson, Gary Rossknecht

CLASS OF 1963

CLASS COORDINATOR: Connie Denton Benson, 438 North 17th Street, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-5296, E-mail:benson@gwtc.net

 Anita Aguilar Wasserburger
Jim Ballard
Lorenzo Bettelyoun
Mary Jean Briggs Conlon
Jim Coleman
Marvin Colson
Tim Cook
Sharon Crawford King
Mary Jane (Dallen) Johnson
Susan Davis Malenke
Connie Denton Benson
Jaci Dite
Deanna Dodd Green
Connie Duncan Colbath
Jacquie Edwards Pinnt
Edna Englebert Hedrick
Betty Ferguson Woodden
Michael Finch
Carol Francis Stutzman
Ron Geraets
Jim Gervasi
Linda Girton Pence
Earline Gramberg Beckhoff
Elizabeth Hagen Munn
Judy Halverson
Eva Ittzes Scheiber
Elaine Jackson Pinnt
Morris Johnson
Irene Judd Hanson
Edward Keller
Jerry Kocer
Kay Kommes Fleck
Mark L. Konantz
Betty Lewis Hrachovec
Mary Makeef
Mildred Merwin Jahrig
Nancy Merwin Snow
Judy Meyer Ripke
John Miller
Gordon Mueller
Mary Ann Mullin Spencer
 Mary O'Malley Williams
Barbara Peterson Holt
Julie Reider Waxler
Beverly Renstrom Odell
Tom Ripke
Gary Rossknecht
Marlene Roth Finch
Don Semingsen
Diana Slater Deaver
Floyd Staatz
Sharon (Starr, Miller) Hibbs
Claudia Strom Erickson
Gary Stutzman
Donna Tillotson Bly
Kay Ward Tiff
Fred Waxler
Sharon Wiese Warner
Connie Weisser Newberg
Gary Wendt
Kay Wilkinson Crawford


DECEASED CLASSMATES

Julianne Davis Beck (2015)
Susan Christensen Harris (2017)
John Edward Dallen (2012)
Gloria Esterby Aspinall (2011)
Jim Getz (2007)
Ronald Leonard (2016)
Wayne Mollman (2005)
Ralph Newberg (2006)
Carl Peterson (1973)
Doug Wolvington (2017)

Comments