Classes 1944-1946

Front, left: Joyce (Davis) Straight, Wanda (Benson) Wendt, Grace (Halls) Kolterman and Evelyn (Sparrow) Flanagan

Back, left: Violet (Prichet) Inman, Donald Tillotson and Alice (Frazier) Brecht

CLASS OF 1944

Wanda Benson Wendt

Darwin Buthala

Harry Byer

Elaine Chuman Nonini

Elsie Clausen Gordon

John Corbet

Joyce Davis Strait

Dallas Donegon

Louann Duennerrnan Wilhelm

Dorothy Erwin Mc Clure

Grace Halls Kolterman

Vera Hiermeier Franck

Edith Humphrey Nedrow

Alice Frazier Brecht

Robert Gay

Elaine Jackson

Thelma M.James Peterson

Julianna McKie Ford

Pearl Moore Qualls

Francis Nordman Trudell

Joyce Pell Gardner

Gladys 'Gerry' Rueb Washington

Richard Schleve

Alton Shupe

Evelyn Sparrow Flanagan

Harold 'Jack' Summers

Donald Tillotson

Kenneth A. Wilcox

Betty L. Williams Johnson

Edna Young Glover

Richard Young

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Harold Bachman (2002)

Valmore Eugene 'Gene' Bowker (2004)

Marilyn Bruce Wittmeyer

Bess Butler Albert

Donald Boltz

William Clason

Zesta Corkle Peterman

Opal Eckenrode

Walter Flyte

Edith Frazier King (2001)

Clinton Gregory (2016)

Duane Hagen (2007)

Allen Judd

Richard Kienitz

Betty Konrath Thompson

Bernie Lange

Louis Maretich

Roy Moore

Margaretta O'Connell Kuhl (2004)

Robert Peters

Lee Petty (2002)

James Pfeiler

Violet Pritchett Inman (2022)

Phyllis Schott

Sam Scott

LeRoy Smith

Jack Renstrom (2001)

Robert Rooney

Jess Thomas

Eugene VanLiew

Mary Lou Walker Gaertner

June Williams Ellingson

Annamary Willoughby Pate

Glen Wiswell

James Quentin Woodward

Morris Wynia

Photo: Harlan Krutsch, Alma Rademacher McAllister and John Davison

CLASS OF 1945

Coordinator: Alma Rademacher McAllister, 239 South 15th Street, Hot Springs, SD 57747 PH:605 745-3535

Lorraine Bertsch King

Corney Boekhout

Irene Briggs Corbin

Richard Clason

Calvin Cornileus

John (Jack) Davison

Norma Hadwick Gerberding

Ester Louise Haines Seebeck

Betty Lou Hansen Bachman

June Kienitz Getty

Harlan Krutsch

Betty Larson Loken

Delora Mccullough

Bernice Ostby Law

Geri Palmgrene Huddleston

John Parks

Dorothy Powell Leonard

Gene Putscher

Alma Rademacher Mcallister

Eldora Richer Mcquiston

Marion Robinson Anderson

Duane J. Rueb

Marceline Schleve Mitchell

Hazel Trosper Weisser

Delores Worden Donegon

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Carl Andre (2011)

Shirley Ayers Corkle

Virginia Becker Lewis (2005)

Betty Jane Birdsall

Alice Brady Trent (2010)

Lucille Branaman

Bill Brown

Doris Oellrich Davenport

Carmella Eckard Mcintosh

Orla Eckenrode

Marcelene Fleming Karjalainen

Gene Gervasi

Bill Hanson

Bill Hibbard

Frank Hines

Donald King

Betty Jean Kline Taylor

Richard Knapp

Rudy Krein

Phyllis Kruger Thompson

Ted Larvie

Mary Lewis Turner (2002)

Hazel Mcknight Summers

Evelyn Merrill Bitz

James Munch

Shirley Palmer Pfeiler

Robert Petrusse (2007)

Dorothy Rasmussen Morgan

Rose Schoepp Aaberg

Ken Schuter

Helen Schwartz Milos

Gerry Sewright Suiso

Donna Summers Johnson

Ileene Thompson Geiser

George Whitten

CLASS OF 1946

Coordinator: Betty Oellrich Graf, 2711 Highway 18 West #214, Hot Springs, SD 57747

Carrie Anderson Butler

Raymond Barkley

Rose Benoit Squier

Hazel Boudurant Krutsch

Robert Corkle

Marjorie Cox Soli

Gloria Crinklaw Schindlebower

William Davis

Delores Davies Mansfield

Elma Dite Hanson

Dorothy Frazier Ash

Wilber Goesch

Mary Hannon Anderson

Wayne Hinzman

Ella Kaiser White

Ladd Frary

Ralph 'Chub' Long

Diana Miller Nelson

Irene Moss Panagos

Phyllis Northrup Young

Betty Oellrich Graf

Freida Oellrich Bream

Richard Pierce

John Powell

Dorothea Scott Alderher

Charmaine Sieg Pangburn

Betty Simcox Britton

Larraine Stroom Treim

John 'Jack' Suter

Herb Unruh

Ruth Weber Alexander

Jean Weldon

Carl Weyl

Bill Wilcox

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Neal Allen

George Burg (2006)

Bob DeWitt

Carol Duennermann Wechsler

Robert Emery

Gene Englebert

Glen Flanagan

Armour Fleming

Margaret Gallagher Powell

Dorothy Gordon Fassett

Edward Graf, Jr.

Betty Graham Wagner

Walter Grimes

Blaine Halls

George Hanson

John Kaiser

Agnes Landers Hollister (2006)

Don Lewis

Ethel Long

Doris Maine Folger

Alma McClure Strackbein

Irma Mills Maude

Irene Peters Huck

Donald Pierce

Kenneth Pierce

Jack Renstrom

Lee Renstrom

Norma Robinson Schaff (2007)

Arlene Rumbalz

Lyle Strackbein

Bill Sweeny

Lillian Taggert

Derald Thompson

Jack Trow

Ralph Walker (2005)