Classes 1970-1972

Front row left to right: Ruth McDill Ronge, Janet Pollard Brooks, Peggie Mower Waugh, Diane Rahn Braunersrither, Peggy Wyatt Sanders, Francis Merwin Rolf, Robin Merrill Surber, Mike Harris Middle row left to right: Mary Hagel Helwagen, Jim Mueller, Valerie Andrews Canonico, Leno Pederson, Gerald Haden, Pat O'Connor, Susan Bruer, Cathi Morris Peila Back row left to right: Steve Cary, Sandy Huddleston, Joe Hiller, Gordy Norton, Bill Marks, Gary Hulit

CLASS OF 1970

CLASS COORDINATOR:

Rick Allred,

Cecilia Alvarado

Valerie (Andrews) Canonico

Robert Aragon

Dave Bakke

Diane Bastian Kost

Michael Becker

Juliana Bertelsen Hill

Michael Blair

Yvonne Boekhout McCann

Susan Bruer

Teresa Burg Espinoza

Dan Burleson

Stephan Cary

Patricia Clyde

Gerald Collogan

Connie Colson Moffitt

Marjorie Cope Schmidt

Ken Couch

Milford Dawson

Betty Derojas Waskevich

Keith Doughty

Judy Elliott Grams

Kay Emery Sutt

Cheryl Fleming Jenniges

Bonnie Flyte

Susan Flyte

Bertha Freeman Veatch

William Dennis Gordon

Debbie Green

Gerald Haden

Mary Hagel Helwagen

Duann Hagen Emanuel

Beverly Halls Schooley

Cindy Hamilton Marsh

Brad Harp

Michael Harris

Linda Hiland McMurtri

Joe Hiller

Chuck Huddleston

Jerry Huddleston

Gary Hulit

Susan Ittzes Martin

Don Jeitz

Jerry Jenniges

Marli Johnson Anderson

Rhonda Johnson Benson

Roger Milo Kern

Marvin Lathrop

Barbara Lautenschlager Howell

Clara Lautenschlager Thompson

Mic Layton

Lynda Long Davis

William Marks

Gary McClure

Ruth McDill Ronge

Nancy McMillin Nelson

Ivan Mehlhaff

Robin Merrill Surber

Francis Merwin RoIf

Robert Miller

Micki Moen Dawson

Cathi Morris Peila

Peggie Mower Waugh

Judy Mueksch Wellman

James Mueller

Larry Nelson

Lenora Nielsen See

Gordon Norton

Patrick O Connor

Ron Odegaard

Patricia 0'Malley Varick

Leno Pederson

David Peterson

Janet Pollard Brooks

Diane Rahn Bruce

Mary Reid Rogers

James Rogers

William N. (Bill) Ruud

Michael Rusk

Darla Sanson Semmler

Linda Sauser Szewczy

Kathy Schepler Hoffman

Cindy Schillinger Inman

Randy Shaffer

Robin Shagla Squires

John Sharp

Brad Sieg

Linda Sue Smith Stannard

Lavern Snow

Kathy Stiver Sanders

Randy Stiver

Eolo Testi

Peggy Theissen

Kristeen Thompson Mann

Katie Travis Ortmann

Debbie Varick Crawford

Kathy Wilder Jensen

Thomas Willhoite

Bonnie Williams Jenniges

Joyce Williamson Karlsten

Mary Beth Wilson Ghost

Peggy Wyatt Sanders

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATE

Trudy Birdsall Dreismeier (2009)

Cindy Brown Selvy (1998)

Michael Hemmer

Floyd Hill (2001)

Lora Michael (2017)

Peggy Pfeiler

Ron Waugh

Back row from left: Pat Dallen, Dennis McMillin, Nancy Sewright Cape, Mike English

Front row from left: Vernie Christopherson, Bill Rossknecht, Rich Schuttler, Cheryl Burg Huddleston

CLASS OF 1971

CLASS COORDINATOR: Amy Pischke Allen, 27531 Hidden Nook Trail, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-1890

Steve Abraham

Robert Alcorn

Christine Amen Dunn

Linda Anderson Smith

Robert Anderson

Raymond Ash

Bruce Bastian

Kathy Benzel Lindley

Nancy Blatchford

Nancy Bogner

Jerry Briggs

Betty Brown

Geri Bruno McLeod

Cheryl Burg Huddleston

Vernie Christopherson

Pat Dallen

Janice Dinkel McClure

Jennie Donnell Kraai

Monte Elmore

Mike English

Dennis Flemming

Terry Gallentine

Marsha Gann Kaiser

Dan Hanson

Ron Hanson

Vickie Harper Thompson

Vincent Hausman

Glenda Heimbuck Haley

David Hickok

Sandra Hillery Berkey

Sheila Hughes

Richard Jenniges

Ben Kaiser

Bill Kienitz

Becky Knisley Krause

Tim Krein

Sandra Long Kruse

Becky Lydiatt Bryne

Keith Maisel

Dodie McDill

Dennis McMillin

Carol Mehlhaff

Debbie Merrill Powell

Mavis Moen

Michelle Moen Dawson

Leona 'Ducky' Moffitt Duenow

Lisabeth Mullin West

Tom Murati

Bruce Neisner

John Niemann

Robin Norman Crisp

Jim Oberpriller

Jim Peterson

Leigh Ann Peterson Frati

Amy Pischke Allen

Donna Piyser Tavegia

Randy Pudwill

Jim Rahn

Eric Renstrom

R. Lou Richards

Bill Rossknecht

Lavonne Schepler Kohl

Barbara Schillinger Sweetwood

Richard Schuttler

Nancy Sewright Cape

Teresa Sieg, Nase

Robert Stanley

Terry Stombaugh

Colleen Theisen Fuhs

John Tyers

Diana Whetstone Fisher

Daniel Wilder

David Wilder

Steve Williams

Lois Wright Souter

Kathryn Wright Phillips

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Craig Angelos (2014)

Frank Crowell

Kyle Flemming (2005)

Raymond Huntley (2013)

Clifford Lorenz (2001)

Susan Marks Magby (2004)

Bob Martin (2013)

Dan Mason (2001)

John McDill (1999)

Jim McGuire

Lynn Ogle

Becky Peterson

Glenda Smith Alcorn (2015)

Debbie Steiger Bruse (2005)

James Witt

Front left: Glenda Williamson, Deb Randolph Benzel, Rhonda Schaeffer Blair, Delilah Peterson King, and Wayne Hageman

Back left: Pat Dallen, Karl Wilde, David Merrill, Larry Pederson, Mike Rahe, James Makeeff, John Davison and Bob Halls.

CLASS OF 1972

CLASS COORDINATOR: Karl Wilde,

Leslie Adair

Ken Allred

James Angelos

Mike Arter

Steve Bakke

John Banks

Sharon (Becker) Hallberg

Linda (Bertsch) Huddleston

Jack & Ivy (Linton) Birdsall

Marc Boekhout

Vicki (Broyles) Benton

Audrey (Carson) Bondurant

Kathy (Cornay) Hayes

Claire (Coty) Lathrop

Bob Davis

Sandra (Davison) Hirz

John Davison

Gary Dinkel

Kent Doughty

Noreen Drown

Karla (DuPree) Harp

Ron Eastep

Pam (Elliott) Burgess

Bob & Aletha (Evans) Nelson

LaVern Fischer

Tim Fitzner

Rose (Freeman) Tilley

Betty (Gilles) Russo

Misty (Graf) Tutsch

Bruce Greenlee

Wayne Hagema

Gene Hagen

Bob Halls

Diane Hammer

Anna (Hannan) Speaect

Steve Hansen

Leonard Harris

Steve Heer

Vivian Hickok

Mary (Heindel) Kaplan

David Holwell

Janet (Howell) Prettyman

Tom Inman

Ted Jacobson

Col. Craig Jensen

Karen Kaiser

Donna Koch

Sandra (Knust) Madetzke

Joan (Kommes) Fisher

Mike Lathrop

Ray Lautenschlager

Diane (Lee) Crinklaw

Diann Long

Judy Long

Suzanne (Lorenz) Stairs

Robert Lyons

Mike McClanahan

Pam (McColley) Hewitt

Candace (Mason) Johnson

James MaKeeff

Sharon (Melhaff) Kalvels

David Merrill

Debbie (Miller) Swartzentruber

Dotty (Moller) Lamureux

Jim Moore

Ed Morrison

Carl Nielson

Margaret (Oberpriller) Cordts

Peggy (O'Connor) Moos

Larry Pederson

Delilah (Peterson) King

Mickey Peterson

Lisa (Pfeiler) Sweeney

Mike Rahe

Frank Rapp

Julie (Rapp) Trevillyan

Diane (Rodman) Nelson

Gary Romey

Dan Rossknecht

Peggy (Sawyer) Champion

Shary Schaffer

Rodney Schooley

Randy Schur

Ronda (Shaffer) Blair

Ralph Strackbein

Debbie (Thurston) Phillips

Mike Varick

Susan (Wadleigh) McMichael

Karl Wilde

Glenda Williamson

Class Contact List

Deceased Classmates

Kathy (Black Bird) Folkers (2012)

Martin Collogam

Priscilla (Davis) Dingler (2008)

Susan (Homelvig) Jorgensen (2020)

Jackie Olson

Debbie (Randolph) Benzel (2016)

Billy Schlaabs

Kelly Soper (2013)

Gay (Stiver) Cameron (2013)

Emil Tutsch (2019)

Robert Walker (2020)

Previous: Class Rosters 1967-1969

Next: Class Rosters 1973-1975