Classes 1954-1956

BackRow: Col Wm R. Harnagel, Bill Coffield, Charles Hagen (Blue Shirt), Jim Allen, George Goesch, Ralph Sieg, Marvin Olson, Oris Mowry

Middle Row:Robert Shabram, Jeannie (Evans) Porter, Pat (Blachford) Antle, Cora (Boekhout) Coberly, Yvonne(Sigafoos) Taylor, Kathleen (Johnson) Casburn, Beverly (Dulin) Stalter, Phyllis (Seder) Filler

Front Row:Leona (Wiese) Shabram, Helen (Burg) Daum, Glendle (Schmid) Reeve, Julia (Petty) Allen, Shirley(Thompson) Bogner

CLASS OF 1954

CLASS COORDINATOR: Bill Coffield, 817 Happy Hollow Street, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-4422 E-mail:bpcoffield@gwtc.net

Keith Biever

Melissa Phelps Barrett

Cora Boekhout Coberly

Patricia Brady Brown

Donald Brooks

Helen Burg Daum

James A. Burke, Wife Janice

Stephen Butler

Jerry Cassity

Bill Coffield

Beverly Dulin Stalter

Karen Stroom Egly

Frances Frazier Suszko

Ralph Fredrickson

Myrna Gilles Halls

George Goesch

Jean Gremmels Galovnik

Charles Hagen

Forest Hall

Col. Wm R. Harnagel

Lillian Hatch Fowers

Joyce Higgs Kruse

Kathleen Johnson Casburn

Dorothy Kaiser Tromme

Harold Knueppel

Jerry Morris

Jack Morris

Oris Mowry

Jay McClure

Robert Nicklin

Marvin Olson

Michael Palmgren, (Wife Zara)

Larry Pierce

Bernadine Perreault Jines

Jeanie Rose Botsford

Beverly Rumsey Muhm

Glendle Schmid Reeve

Phyllis Seder Filler

Marianne Seibold Phole

Pat Serry

Ralph Sieg

Lt Col Robert Shabram

Yvonne Sigafoos Taylor

Jim Strain

Lilace Taylor Hauptmann

Shirley Thompson Bogner

Bob Weisse

Leona Wiese Shabram

Colleen Wilson Suppa

Jeannie Porter

Class Contact List

DECEASED

Jim Allen

Patricia Blatchford Antle (2019)

Boyd Bochert (2016)

Bruce (Bud) Cox

Max Hannon

Verna Lewis Denett (2012)

Johnny Means

Jim Mower (2011)

Victor Nelson

LeRoy Pence (2005)

Julia Petty Allen (2020)

Luwanna Seegrist

Carol Trent Wilson

Back Row: Robert French, Art Marty, Dan Thompson, Arlene

Muhm Hatch, Tom Boltz, Frank Ferguson, David Schnute.

Front Row: Cleda Miller Erikson, Kay Thompson Benson, Shurlene Fleming

Happs, Sharon Bonde Miller, Shirley Jenniges Pelkhofer.

CLASS OF 1955

CLASS COORDINATOR: Frank Ferguson, HC52 Box 174L, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-4131 e-mail fferg@gwtc.net

Carol Barrett

Doug Bartelson

Tom Boltz

Carol Burg Borgialli

Sharon Bonde Miller

Charles Bonen

Ronald Bouwman

Marilyn Caauwe Cole

Rodger Carlson

Dorothy Davis Rich

Beverly Englebert Hursman

Keith Evans

Nona Evans Krizan

Frank Ferguson

Dorothy Fitterer

Robert French

Sharon Fritz

Pat Goodman

Margie Hamblin Jacobsen

Shirley Jenniges Pelkofer

Alan Johnson

Carl Knueppel

Elaine Lambert Campbell

Martin Marsden

Art Marty

Dale Merrill

Linda Miller Maxwell

Cleda Miller Erickson

John Miller

Arlene Muhm Hatch

Mauren Murphy Poulos

James Overdahl

J. Kent Parish

Mary Pierce Beatty

Jeanne Redenbaugh Emery-Chyna

Albert Rothleutner

Curtis Schennum

David Schnute

Dixie Stanton

Verla Starr Wilson

Kay Thompson Benson

Mary Lou Tobias Hunter

Connie Trent Ulmer

Sue Vandel Zemit

Lloyd Warner

Karla Wilcox Colonge

Joan Young Harnagel

Class Contact List

1955 DECEASED CLASSMATES

Clara Benson

Jesse Brittian

Robert Daniels

Nora Donnell

Harley Wilber Emick (2017)

Stanley Englebert

Shurlene Flemming Happs

Donna Graves Romey

Warren Glover (2015)

James Hinek

Yvonne Kelly Callan

Leo Van Kerbrook

James Klein (2010)

Betty LeLaChueur Stevens

Tom Laurence

Edith Lufkin (2020)

Irene Madsen

Mary Jame Mahrt

Mary Ann Morgan Evans

Barbara Overdahl Johnson (2010)

John Romey (2016)

Betty Skaggs King

Geraldine Stahl Marrow

Marvin Stevens (2020)

Dan Thompson (2018)

Roger Varick

Alvin Williams

Myrna Wolvington Reicter

Back row: Jim Williams, George Waxler, Larry Mowry

Middle Row: Tom Blatchford, Margretha Peterson Sibal, Florence Anderson, Keith Shook

Front Row: Bernice Bettcher Landers, Mary Lou Anderson Thompson, Mavis Gillis Olstad

CLASS OF 1956

CLASS COORDINATOR: Bernice Bettcher Landers, 28723 Cascade Rd, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-5745

Mary Ann Anderson Dickerson

Florence Anderson

Shirley Caylor Baker, Husband Jim

John Ballard

Alta Burg Bawer

Bruce Bertsch

Tom Blatchford, Wife Georgia

Marilyn Smith Brook, Husband Ron

Barbara Becker Brown

Jane Fansler Brown, Husband Dick

Jule Carlson Cameron, Husband Alan

Janet Gervasi Crantz, Husband Phil

Richard Dahl

Karen Hill Devine

Earl Dowty

John Gray, Wife Nan

William Higgs

Beverly Chase Hill, Husband Richard

Richard Hill , Wife Beverly

Dave Hummel

Don Huxford, Wife Lois

Charles Johnstone

Bernice Bettcher Landers, Husband Ralph

Thomas C. (Tom) Losea, Wife: Judy M. (Cox) Losea

Lila Kaiser Mathoit

Bill Mower, (Mary Ellen)

Larry Mowry

Mavis Gillis Olstad, Husband Carmon 'Ace'

Karen Jensen Ozias

Betty Ann Englebert Pesicka

Margaret Bergh Reyes, Husband Bob

Larry Seegrist

Keith Shook

Margrethe Peterson Sibal, Husband Ron

Ronald Springer, Wife Jackie

Flora Peters Stearns

Joyce Cassity Strain, Husband Jim

Anita Winterrowd Tardaqusile, Husband Ceaser

Mary Lou Anderson Thompson

Janet Thornburg Voas

Lyle Warner, Wife Lola

Donna Namminga Watson

George Waxler, Wife Colleen

Jim Williams, Wife Mary (O'Malley)

Alice Lulf Winters, Husband Fredwick

Patricia Strain Woods, Husband Chuck

Class Contact List

DECEASED

Patricia Flanagan Rush

Keith Robinson

LeRoy Benson

Gary Callan

Diane Danzler

Duane Dulin

Fred Fisher (2010)

Joanna Hanson Barber

Leslie Hiendel

Albert Leander Perreault (2004)

Annette March

Gene Miller (2004)

Julia Rogers

Kenneth Leroy Serry (2017)

Jim Shabram (2020)

Leslie Snow (2010)

Jack Spalding

Jim Strickland (2004)

Sonja Tennyson Stagner (2007)

Elsie Vorce Callan

Beverly Wiese McClure (2018)

Jake Williams

Jean Woodsend

Previous: Class Rosters 1950-1953

Next: Class Rosters 1957-1959