Classes 1957-1959

Violet Keller Salles, Jim Whitehead, Bill Kaiser, Myrna McBride Forbes, Dean Kromer

Front row: Bill Schleve, Steve Crawford, Don Young

CLASS OF 1957

CLASS COORDINATOR: Violet Keller Salles, Box 703, Hot Springs, SD 57747, 605 745-3702

Allen Burke, Wife Judy (Barrett)

George Coates

Catherine Connell Woessner

Stanley Donnell

Marilyn Driml Nicholson

Lynn R. Frary

Artyce Fredrickson

Phyllis Gervasi Dixon

Gail "Art" Glover

Susan Greenwood

Richard Haveman

Beva Hill Paulson

Lance Hinek

Bernitta Johnson Keene

William Kaiser

Violet Keller Salles

Phillip Knapp

Mary Madsen Pierce

Myrna McBride Forbes

Joanna McClure

Albert Merwin

Alfred Merwin

Phyllis O'Dea Merwin

Leonard Pierce

Merla Raben McKinney

Max Rothleutner

Donald Scott

Gerry Seder Gripp

Velda Snow Phillips

Delores Taylor Fisher

Jim Whitehead

Martha Widel Post

Barbara Wilson Hinek

Donald Young

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Steve Crawford

Lynn Finch (2020)

Wayne Flanagan

Dick Fleshman

Kenneth Frasier (2013)
Shirley Hartman Schrenkenghaust (2022)




Ann Jenniges Doll

Geraldine Johnson Whitehead (2010)

Dean Kromer

Myrna Prehn (2017)

Irene Pugh Whitaker (2020)

Honor Ripke Jacobson (2018)

Ed Robinson (2020)


Shirley Lou Rumsey Hatch

Bill Schleve (2012)

Twila Seegrist Swen (2009)

Paul Skaggs

Annabelle Taylor Linde

Robert Taylor (2005)

Jack Tryon

Back Row: Roger Spitzer, Dale Elley, Shari (Thompson) Schuett, Dave Batchelor, Carolyn (Gray) Volker, Barb (Perreault) Bogner, John Lufkin

Front Row: Dean Woodsen, Lena (Boeken) Walker, Anita (Crawford) Moody, Norma (Asche) Craft

CLASS OF 1958

CLASS COORDINATOR: David Batchelor, 841 Walnut Street, Hot Springs, SD 57747 E-mail:dbatch@gwtc.net

Barbara Kaiser Anderson

David Batchelor

Barbara (Perreault) Bogner

Steve Bride

John Davies

John Doleman

Vic Dowty

M/M Fred Duncan

Carol Reider Givens

Irma Weisenburger Gordon

Caroma Mueller Hainey

Nila Rust Hall

Judith Hancock Neff

Jim Harnagel

Lois Peterson Huxford

Nicholas Ittzes

Glenn Karge

Mary Ann (Hummel) Kearns

Robert Klein

Joy Lang Smebakken

Joyce Nelson Le La Cheur

Keith Lockhart

Elizabeth Reister Lorang

La Roy Lorenz

John Lufkin

Neal Mcbride

Curtis Mertz

Anita Crawford Moody

Le Roy Morgan

Betty Denton Mowry

Pat Murphy

Alice Peters

Vic Petricka

Patricia Varilek Quiles

Mary Ellen Rayner

Jon Schnute And Laura Richards

Shari Thompson Schuett

Roger Spitzer

Donna Storm Olson

Betty Alfson Swanson

Loretta Henry Thompson

Carolyn Gray Volker

Lena Boeken Walker

Monty Weymouth

Jeanne Jenniges Wieseler

Mary Frances Gervasi Winkelmann

Dean Woodsend

Nita Johnstone Varick

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Norma (Asche) Craft (2018)

Duane Biever (2014)

Clinton W. Cook

George Elley (2014)

Fred Englebert (2022)

Maxine Erickson

Mary Ann Girton Millar (2003)

Vonnie Hall Strickland (2005)

Roger Hauptman (1960)

Susanne Jett Davies (2007)

Albert Johnston (1999)

Diann Kaiser Wilkinson (2019)

Mary McClellan Mowry (2003)

Ronald McElhaney (1999)

Ralph Merwin (2022)

Noreen (Pitts) Petty (2009)

Ron Schmid (2010)

Lenus Taylor Mercure (2005)

Clara Mae Varick Knapp (2006)

Shirley Varilek Gardner (2016)

John Walters (2013)

John Konantz, David Ferguson

JoAnn "Annie" Taylor Jones

CLASS OF 1959

CLASS COORDINATOR: Virginia (O'Malley) Hass, PH: 219-476-0567

Mary Davis Alexander

Sharon Snyder Bengtsen

Jackie Debuhr Bochert

Lewis Bowling

Mary Nieman Butler

Dave Campbell

Colleen Larive Coates

Bonnie Duncan

Jerry Erickson

Jim Fansler

David Ferguson

Donald Fish

Dian Hankins Greenwood

Virgina O'Malley Hass

Neil Hinek

Charles Jett

Janet Gorsuch Johnson

Craig Johnson

JoAnn 'Annie' Taylor Jones

John Konantz

Eva Lou Varick Rode

Roland March

Barbara Hrachovec Marine

Nola Woodsend McDonald

Dorothy Henry McNeill

Duane Peck

Helen Peters

Gary Rasmussen, & Alyce Fae Wilson

Shirley Boening Shepard

Ron Shook

Charlie Sigafoos

Dan Southard

Merlyn Varick

Juanita Johnstone Varick

James Walters

Janet Fleming Warner

Jim Williamson

Robert Wilson

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Jean Lufkin Bigelow (2018)

Marilyn Brady Leverett (2004)

Larry Brownson

Loren (Buster) O'Dea

Martin Cook

Gaylord "Geezer" Emick


LaVern Gossell (2020)

Iris Graves Warren (2011)

Helen Hanson Gorsuch (2006)

Gwen Hill Anderson (2004)

Louise Losea Dunn (2005)

Bill Miller

Tom Mower (2016)



John Petty (2009)

Wayne Stamp

Dorothy Taylor Footer

Keith Warner (2019)

Judy Wasserburger Haedt (2012)

Bob Weisenburger

Dennis Writer