Classes 1973-1975

Front Row Left to Right: Lyle Witt, Jane Farrell, Vonnie Lewis Roth, Christy Varick Steinberg, Michele Ringenberg Rodoni, Holly Andrews

Middle Row Left to Right: Richard Merwin, Scott Christensen, Clark Francis, Marcie Largent, Tari Moore (Mclung), Anna Hiland (Merrill), Colleen Harman (Bowker), Cheryl Laudenbach (Hageman)

Back Row Left to Right: Steve Witte, Charlie Mower, Steve Davis, Gary Slagel, Kayl (Gladys) Freeman (Meidinger), Chris Hageman

CLASS OF 1973

CLASS COORDINATOR: Bill Pullins, 530 Bear Avenue, Hot Springs, SD (605) 745-4030

Victor Alexander

John Anderson

Holly Andrews

Julie Kindopp Winkler

Judy Pollard Arthur

Wanda Fleming Barbour

Kay Lyons Bendtsen

Don Benton

Mary Lou Bertelson

Aleta Gale Blue

Colleen Harman Bowker

Diane Rusk Brandt

Connie Schaap Bryan

Kevin Burg

Becky Russell Burleson

Scott Christensen

Carmen Hammer Coffield

Rick Colson

Lynn Thurston Cummings

Wayne Davenport

Steve Davis

Mike Derrick

Mike Duster

Debbie Campbell Edgerton

Bob Eisenbarth

Jeff Elmore

Susan Cape Farghall

Kathy Gray Fitzner

Monte Fleming

Clark Francis

Jean Davenport Gibson

Jane Farrell

Steve Gossel

Penny Westover Gossel

Jeff Graf

Mike Greenlee

Chris R Hageman

Cheryl Halverson Hageman

Tom Haley

Marce Largent

Jenny Lydiait Hanson

Donna Newburg Hatten

Gene Hemmer

Randy Hines

Debbie Hinzman

Mike Homelvig

Jean Ann Hastings Hope

John Huddleston

June Larock Jacobs

Cokie Norman Kamnerer

Emily Katt

Kim Reid

Paula Richards Kaufman

Nancy Krein

Craig Lancaster

Rodney Lang

Calvin Larvie

Mike Larvie

Robert Leblanc

Dan Lowe

Tari Moore McClung

Jim McDill

Kaye (Gladys) Freeman Meidinger

Greg Merchen

Anna Hiland Merrill

Richard Merwin

Dale Molitor

Barb Morris

Charlie Mower

Darlene Shaffer Muffy

Rose Hupp Nash

Joe Oliver

Margaret Peterson Bockman

Phil Phan

Patty Harris Phipps

Bill Pullins

Kim Ried

Michele Ringenberg Rodoni

Randy Romey

Curt Rossknect

Vonnie Lewis Roth

Mary Sauser

Randy Scott

Craig Sieg

Christy Varick Steinberg

Gary Slagel

Mitzi McColley Sorenson

Teresa "Cote" Coley

Bill Swartz

Darla Herrmann Tankerley

Carol Rust Tharpe

Rhonda Evans Thurlow

Scott Torrey

Mary Theisen Tschetter

Don Turbiville

Nancy Varick

Marge Johnson Walker

Ida Cox Walters

Randy Wilde

Mike Wilder

Joni Pollard Wilkinson

Marilyn Gann Willhoite

Randy Williams

Lyle Witt

Steve Witte

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

Merle Forhman

Foster Green (2000)

Lance Johnson

Robert Panniell

John Walker

Rodney Wilhiem

Back L to I: Curt Schillinger, Ruby Williamson Farrell, Henry Peters, Linda Hatch Varvel

Front L to R: Jill Andrews Greenlee, Sharon Benzel Schwartz, Charlotte Schooley Goddickson, Ruth Williamson Flyte

CLASS OF 1974

CLASS COORDINATOR: Dodie Larvie McDill, HC52 Box 97A, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-4436

Joyce Knueppel Abrahamsen

Ralph Anderson

Tom Argiro

Jean Ann Howell Ashurst

Shelley Brunken Ballard

Joe Birdsall

Rolene Bledsoe

Connie Evans Burg

Roger Burg

Cathy Krcil Carter

Vickie Eisenbarth Cass

Darcy Graf Closner

Pat Harmon Collogan

Amy Boekhout Crosby

Craig DeBoer

Kent Dodd

Joe Donnell

Greg Erwin

Kathy Bourland Evans

Marty Farrell

Ruby Williamson Farrell

Debbie Benton Fernall

Ruth Williamson Flyte

Wyatt Fraas

Evan Gallentillne

Charlotte Schooley Goddicksen

Jill Andrews Greenlee

Mike Greeno

Steve Hagel

Roger Hagen

Sue McAdam Hamilton

Peggy Hammerlee

Brenda Arthur Hansen

Mary Hardy

Bob Harn

Ruth Sewright Heath

Tom Heidebrink

Emory Heisler

Tammi Hemmer

Craig Huntley

Mike Jacobsen

Shawn Johnson

Cheryl Peterson Joslyn

Joyce Hickock Jossi

Alan Keisner

Sara Bruer Koch

Cherie Largent

Tom Lathrop

Kim Loberg Dumire

Angie Long

Kelvin Lorenz

Jay Makris

Russell Martin

Don Matthews

Pat McClanahan

Deanna Wotier McCoy

Doreen 'Dodie' Larive McDill

Rick McMichael

Jerry McNulty

Debbie Mendel

Leon Molitor

Rhonda Couch Moore

Merle Muhe

Judy Sitch Norman

Alvin Ogden

Mike Pannill

Henry Peters

Tom Pfeiler

Joyce DeHaii Pierce

Peggy Merrill Porter

Jim Quick

Jerry Rahn

Barb Hannon Reif

Dale Reller

Elaine Blair Robinson

Barbara Schur Sakarya

Curt Schillinger

Sharon Benzel Schwartz

Linda MacPerson Scott

Bruce Smith

Susan Hagen Turbiville

Bob Valandra

Linda Hatch Varvel

Jackie Grant Walker

Boni Heinrich Wass

Scott Weisser

Tab Wilcox

Terry Halls Wimmer

Greg Wintz

Class Contact List

1974 Deceased Classmates

Mark Anderson (2010)

Charles Fiedler

Rick Green (2008)

Bryant MaKeeff

Charlie VanDeWater (1980)

Carla Wilson Wharton (2008)

Back L to R: Mike Peters, Craig Romey, Rick Wass, Don Olstad, Rocky Nowlan, Robert McClean

Middle L to R: Kirk Smith, Cheryl Truth Dallen, Lynn Muller Pott, Linda Davis, Joyce Witte Williamson,

Front L to R: Deb Romey, Lesly Christensen Bennett , Deb Walgreen Johnson, Cathy McClure-Olstad

CLASS OF 1975

David Anderson

Jim Argiro

Anne Baker

Roiann Bledsoe-Olesen

Tracy Blessing Dinkel

Donna Blew

Jackie Bray McElhaney

Mary Broyles

Mike Bruce

Dale Cape

Bill Case

Lesly Christensen Bennett

Jerry Cope

Craig Dahlke

Linda Davis

Lori Davis Scott

Pandora Dean Gibson

Denise DeBenedictis Ahrendt

Debbie Derrick

Carol Dyer Stivrins

Jean Elliott Cunningham

Bob Evans

Joan Freeman-Thies

Victor Greene

Debbie Hamilton Klug

Debbie Hausman Boyd

David Hedman

Jeff Herron

Randy Hicks

Nancy Hicks Nielsen

Diane Hinzman Wiest

Preston Hofer

Tim & Carol Hussey

Don Johnson

Nate Johnson

Charles Jonathan Easterby

Shiela Jones Bennett

Mary Kennedy-Schunot

Rose Kennedy Palmer

Victor Kienitz

Karen Kietzke Agee

Jo Krein Hotz

Betty Lautenschlager Murphy

Linda LeBlanc Maisel

Don Makris

Mike Long

Bruce McClung

Don & Cathy McClure-Olstad

Becky McKean

Robert McLean

Lynn McMichael

Marijo Merchen Mazanec

Robert A Mills

Craig & Debbie Mitz Romey

Kelly Moore

Paul Moore

Tim Morgan

Debbie Morgan Jonas

Lynne Mueller Pott

Charles Nekuda

Eric Nielson

Becky Norris Webb

Rocky Nowlan

Rick O'Connor

Sally Oberpriller Ford

Carolynne One Feather

Melissa Oviatt

Kathy Parmely Salu

Alma Pattee Clark

Mike Peters

Kathi Peterson

Ken Peterson

Melanie Peterson Preusser

Gene Plan

Rhonda Quick-Semm

Jane Rossknecht Evans

Kevin Rust

Linda Shabram Hruska

Charlene Sieg

Gaylon Sieg

Jody Sitch Criffin

Chris Smith Bonde

Kirk Smith

Rosemarie Smith Oliver

Karleen Snyder

Susan Steffen

Terese Theisen

Richard Thurston

Dana Torrey

Cheryl Truth Dallen

Debbie Truth Stewart

Ben Tubbs

Debbie Walgren Johnston

Ron Walker

Richard Wass

Susan Watts Storton

Larry Welton

Cindy Wendt McDill

MaryAnn Wilder Lux

Dick Williamson

Shane Willson

Edie Wilson Jenniges

Joyce Witte Williamson

Dale Wynia

Joyce Zoreck Anderson

Class Contact List

DECEASED CLASSMATES

John Britton

Chris Colgan Burg

Paul Dahlberg

Tom Dodd

Eric Nielsen

Previous: Class Rosters 1970-1972

Next: Class Rosters 1976-1979