Classes 1980-1982

Front: Charles Arsenault, Janet (Pazie) Atkinson, Angelyn (McElroy) Neinhuser, Mary (Birkholt) Utpadel, Margaret Farrell, Denise (Collins) Fleming, David Jensen

Back: Cherie (Henricksen) Hess), Vickie (Bourne) Hill, Jay Landers, Neysa (McClanahan) Jensen, Kim (Weldy) Steffanina

CLASS OF 1980

CLASS COORDINATOR: Brenda Hanson Stevens Lobdell, 1746 Albany, Hot Springs, SD 57747 (605) 745-6435

Dawn Aaberg Johnson

Lisa Anderson Gebeke

Deann Arneson

Charles Arsenault

Vickie Austin

Jon Baker

Leann Bauer Huyser

Nancy Becker Anderson

Mary Birkholt Utpadel

Karl Bochert

Vicki Bourne Hill

Keith Bruce

Debbie Burgess Harder

Brenda Clyde Jenkins

Kathleen Colliton Weisbruch, husband Joseph

Denise Collins Fleming

Lisa Eisenbraun

John

Sam Eldridge Greer

Margaret Farrell

Clay Fleharty

Greg Frohman

Jeff Godber

Kirk Graf

Tim Hagen

Sandy Halls Wilson

Bonnie Hammer Duncan

Brenda Hansen Lobdell

Brad Hansen

Mike Harman

Jim Harter

Leo Hausman

John Heisler

Cherie Henricksen Hess

Lori Holt Fisher

Bob Holwell

Charles Houtman

Viola Houtman

David Jensen,Wife Neysa

Joleen Jenson Peterson

Cori Juso

Mark Kalvels

Dan Landers

Jay Landers

Rick Lantz

Pam LeLaCheur Harvey

Tracy Lively

Kathryn Losea

Theresa Lowe Maas

Marvin Malenke

Rob Mason

Neysa McClanahan Jensen

Les McColley Young

Angelyn McElroy Neinhuser

Jo McGaw

Mary McLean

Penny MoIIer Alderman

Mike Morgan

Tina Mowry Wiles

Lindy Nelson Correll

Merrial Nelson Thares

Mark Norton

Sue Ostrem Ernesti

Janet Pazie Atkinson

Mona Peckskamp Balodimas

Bunny Pisacka

Anita Putzier Goddard

Filma Rasmussen Jones

Nancy Rassmussen

Greg Salles

Dawn Sandoz

John Schmidt

Tom Schnose

Darcy Schrader Popescu

Karin Simpson

Wanda Starr

Denise Stoltenberg Wynia

Rebecca Swain Leathers

Doug Tinaglia

Brenda Titus

Michelle Warner Winston

Pat Wilder

Kim Weldy Steffanina

Mary Wintz Miller

Mike Yunger

Class Contact List

DECEASED:

Kimberly LeBlanc Hottman (2003)

Dave Tays

Al Two Crow (2001)

Mike Wass (2004)

Dean Weisser

Front: Marilyn (Cope) Opitz, Mary (Inman) Begley, Angela (McElroy) Nienhuser, Terry (Blatchford) Slagel

Back: Chris Mower, Martin Malenke, Scott Phillips

CLASS OF 1981

CLASS COORDINATOR: Amy Hill Krcil, amydoughgirl@gmail.com or 605-890-1763

Don Anderson

Garrett Arneson,

Bill Bauman

Terry Blatchford Slagel

Debbie Bloom Malott

Scott Blume

Jim Boggs

Michele Bruce Mitchell

Curtis Carlton

Roger Caywood

Mildred Chua-Ulger

Marilyn Cope Opitz

Monica Cornay Mann

Lisa Couch Woeppel

Shawn Craig

James Davis

Wayne Derrick

Susan Dyer Donaldson

Steven Dyer

Mike Eisenbraun

Johnny Flyte

Roger Flyte

Ken Frazier

Ruth Garrison Hall

Brad Geiger

Michelle Gossell Wood

Brian Grosshans

Stewart Hagman

Mitzie Happs Neugebauer

Duane Hickok

Joel Hill

Amy Hill Phipps

Gary Holloway

Lisa Holman Hubbard

Scott Holwell

Mary Inman Begley

Brenda Juso Miller

Mary Lemery

Kathy Losea

Catherine Macpherson

Martin Malenke

Roy Merchen

Terry March

Shari Jo Merrill

Angelyn McElroy Nienhuser

Tami Mcgown Moen

Koni Mcgown Hicks

Eric Mileusnick

Karen Miller Cain

Kelly Moir Kaiser

Mark Morgan

Chris Mower

Sharon Hausman Neugebauer

Michael O'Connor

Craig Olafson

Scott Phillips

Jeff Phipps

Jeff Pullins

Perry Ribble

Loren Sandoz

Vivian (Sandy) Osmotherly

John Sawyer

Penny Soper Wager

Dave Stanton

John Weiss

Pat Weiss

Curt Wilde

Paige Wilde

Betty Wilder Schumacher

Lisa Weldy Feiring

Wendy (Wolfe) Gluyas

Todd Wynia

Class Contact List

DECEASED:

Edward Barr

Lloyd Davies

Kathy Hotchkiss

Kimberly Moir

John Mower

Reed Richards

Christy Simmons

CLASS OF 1982

CLASS COORDINATOR: Melody Bauer Engebretson, (605) 745-5740 email: class1982@hshsalumni.com

Robert J. Aaberg

Tom Aaberg

Jerry Alexander

Bobbi Jo Kane Allan

Diane Collins Anderson

Russell Antoine

Gary Baker

Jeannie Beck Botel

Frank Birkholt

Diane Anderson Bonde

Michael Brown

Robin Buxcel

Moneic Byran Wing

Elizabeth Wintz Chamberlain

Tim Cox

Shawn Craig

Peter Dahlberg

Leland Dempsey

Nikki Eldridge Deschamp

Joyce Dixon-Shelstad

Debra Wittenberg Drew

Lana Duffy

Kenneth Duncan

Susan Eide

Tony Elliott

Melody A. Bauer Engebretson

Robert Engebretson

Mark Erickson

Curtis Fischer

Julie Berens Fleharty

Berline Gardner Fleming

Greg Flyte

Robin Peterson Fulkerson

Lance Geiger

Margaret Davis Georgilas

Lester Hagen

Forest 'Frosty' Hall

Roxie Hamilton

Brent Hansen

Claudette Harrington Myers

Steven Harrison

Brett Hart

Larry Harter

Dean Hedrick

Stanley Hendrickson

Thomas Heldman

Stanley Hendrickson

Laurie Pickett Hickman

William Hickman

Laura Hausman Hiemstra

Karla Hines Gillen

Pam Hofer

Lisa Holt Storer

Brenda Green Hottell

Doreen Hughes

John M. Hupp

Cleve Janis

Connie Moller Kanaan

Missy Kasuske

Carla Erickson Clement

Thomas Klukas

Kimberly Weisser Labor

Cheri Larimer

Amy DeHeer Larsen

Brenda Long

Calvin Maciejewski

Jodi Burkhart Major

Todd Malott

Margrethe Lively Mason

Jennifer Bappe Mayer

Calvin McCollam

Carolyn Salverson McKenney

Roy Merchen

Sabra Ann Millett

Kayla Mileusnich

Neva Arsenault Mitchard

Lisa Morris

Patrick Mowry

Theresa Neimann

Jackie Moller Norton

Richard Olstad

Jim Perry

Steven Peters

Mark Pilker

Randy Piper

David Plant

Glen Popescu

Julie Bappe Powell

Winfred Renner

Nancy (Rossknect) Noteboom

Ginnine M. Brinkers Shelton

Darcy Shook Batt

Marsha Burgess Simmons

Lee Simpson

Joetta Bockert Sinski

Richard Spears

Rhonda Putzier Speers

Brian Spitzer

Paula Walgren Stackhouse

Kelly Synder Thomas

Dale Titus

Barbara Umiker

Monna Lesselyoung VanLint

Barry Vickers

Lesa Walter

Michael Warner

Jeffery Wass

Julie Adams Weidmeier

Gene Weisser

Thomas Wheaton

Bernard White

Audrey Wyatt Shrive

Dwight Wynia

Class Contact List

DECEASED

Jeff Anderson

Kenneth Ducan

Shawn D. Johnson

Charles Lee

Jerry Oilts

Previous: Class Rosters 1976-1979

Next: Class Rosters 1983-1985